SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
insidezap.com service@insidezap.com

Date02/28/2025
Fraudulent emailservice@insidezap.com
Url / Websiteinsidezap.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSelling shoes, which are not delivered
Comment / ReviewScam site that managed to, at the date of my purchase (November 2024), have mostly good reviews, indicating that the delivery and customer service were slow, but the site was trustworthy,

As of today it is not the case anymore.

The domain is not active anymore. But a tracking url is:
https://www.17track.netDuring the Weekend days/zh-cn

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #828728 03/03/2025 at 12:06 PM

      I bought shoes since last year August till now they reply to my emails, but they said they’re gonna send it and I didn’t get nothing till now and now there’s like the email is not available
      -------------------
      Plz help me to get my money back

      Pseudonym : service@insidezap.com

      Reply
    • Ben 03/04/2025 at 08:07 AM

      I can't think of a solution how you should get your money back from China and how someone could help you. The webshop is already gone (1001 error so no more DNS record). The internet archive has also not indexed this page, at least it gives a server error (2024) so it may have been blocked by this webshop? Also, the tracking url you provide doesn't work (here). So you will lose your money unless you receive a pair of shoes one of these days.

      By the way: 17track is used by Asian webshops and dropshippers with products from Asia.

      Reply
    • Report #829949 03/08/2025 at 03:00 PM

      Selling scotch and soda cloathes https://ss-eu.com
      -------------------
      I sent money and so far no reply

      Url / Website : ss-eu.com/pages/contact-us
      Pseudonym : ss-eu.com/pages/Contact-Us

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.