SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
package-tracking@ans16-e34a6.firebaseapp.com

Date03/02/2025
Fraudulent emailpackage-tracking@ans16-e34a6.firebaseapp.com
Scam contentsReceived: from 10.197.36.76
by atlas217.free.mail.bf1.yahoo.com pod-id NONE with HTTPS; Sun, 2 Mar 2025 17:04:27 +0000
Return-Path:
X-Originating-Ip: [209.85.161.69]
Received-SPF: pass (domain of ans16-e34a6.firebaseapp.com designates 209.85.161.69 as permitted sender)
Authentication-Results: atlas217.free.mail.bf1.yahoo.com;
dkim=pass header.i=@firebaseapp.com header.s=20230601 arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN;
spf=pass smtp.mailfrom=ans16-e34a6.firebaseapp.com arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN;
dmarc=unknown header.from=ans16-e34a6.firebaseapp.com arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN;
X-Apparently-To: @yahoo.com; Sun, 2 Mar 2025 17:04:27 +0000
X-YMailISG: VRxV9ToWLDuiPtRmZC1lv_gyhQh_wDAT5HAzSF2EioNhGsA7
Qujlbk5ox.NqfIbYuBHB4ETJtUy0_FwPe0XNi56DSXlgk1S2v2AAB6d2BAfI
.ZBxHFmr1c7boL34OfqxkXhV2im5xAjTqHcDQNf4WIT.yQ8hgRV0TAZJWoLI
ArKK3t_1F0CL3hobL00j0auaUyTgoqgjn.dPSkNwm96L0aYKdabV3JB1DkH5
s9Ru6KaWpAKfLRYSb8eBgHGPHkVqx6S7GdI7yibGatCiUdnEEgbY0NVMALLY
olQBRn87gtYCQskBGsSgFenTCempekgNcxehlte8hoxhk6rJcnuJmD9pDXXu
8vRopuVcuO6tOe.fHlyjC2c5DhTh91fFUfGXgAIbqc9VUPtgotTj.tSluhC0
4dNE8yS..hwR_g7__u7l227V_D5eKGzFZD0Rz5leuRsNxBwWnRzBZfolRHQ0
d1gxQNg9tJlei_ABWTRSi3UIi4idcWX5ZXsLbWxdA4jPW7uXyP3tsNnG3tT0
EfLlpMbSzw9jxkvZHP1LoAJT.9SxTvuARuYuXrX63M.8OwYqY7zRCfjdiJFE
_I4hk2cDdzz.rg96HcGZEwV4Ai_18AwYnCuBBileSPvLW_L4V1xpG67JfOTy
dHfy5rgT.CUEsauLlli7XJVlTA5qeL6ZYU7zyY6c2SlvtXplUrVLO0R72Out
4Qu5ZDL6Y00SH2eKS_hvOycNa0OJGqc_5J3Lx_eDQwxlOlQ0vGwquBbone9B
g0U8iZQ9TZfEQa41pylQa1WbFtgqi1_DXk8Qb2lt8eI1Db4BogcHoQKrOZOH
.6YReAl5kdMWwfdZ0iuuC9Ttvtvj_Z.ChqIooYbIMURuPFuzQnrRLmdiqlwN
UJFY4PtsAxmVc1qaRLcnT5lKWiv7BJ3oRtGndv49itTcmMK4.xqqnn1W0tiL
wCsiszn2suVSF5rT6_Y8IxRPKcaW9j_457f8iNuqepqUXcQcA9tu0wEjWHNc
7Ag6C7ZzybWauvjZd0mjkeV9DCHm3oCCZL.a_9XYndtJnXrb1Xhw.qK686wI
itPUhXcUlzULVo9JWuQOaASHd5Pib5QsfAU0ZytY41sr0HabKyDhlGy8EzCM
W0asZEsrZEtv0CRHwy7Ic18_uO7yuSkaetr7UXkYV9QHtb81OBLqWD9EddYN
M60pEtgmJ.fJ09Bvz_Y5g7nQ
Received: from 209.85.161.69 (EHLO mail-oo1-f69.google.com)
by 10.197.36.76 with SMTPs
(version=TLS1_3 cipher=TLS_AES_128_GCM_SHA256);
Sun, 02 Mar 2025 17:04:27 +0000
Received: by mail-oo1-f69.google.com with SMTP id 006d021491bc7-5fea43da180so3832897eaf.3
for <@yahoo.com>; Sun, 02 Mar 2025 09:04:27 -0800 (PST)
DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed;
d=firebaseapp.com; s=20230601; t=1740935067; x=1741539867; darn=yahoo.com;
h=to:from:subject:date:message-id:mime-version:from:to:cc:subject
:date:message-id:reply-to;
bh=6dY2F/mQ8IwP1ZIAOy//YnoWCf0ZSz8GJFJDVVjqAxc=;
b=UBSXpESwRupPusnQ/zsEBBujEButLyT3+JT5uae95DbSL8QniN+neEL8fB/R+DnBjk
D6AVuVTK+vaK2bhzYuXuo9cLcddHiGUCAZeszHsYEhGOcd4Yh7QPOsmxROJ0+7vsqu4z
QlPcoy8flmPLhDxC5u8pHzPYUABP5iDqq5SEccuTqrcX9vJOEeGxOLtc7dEAO6F+28xe
kYsg1Y/XglvrzNv2P4m35xw6oFXshI+InJGcerhKIPN41gTHsB0An2jB+5Jh53TtG9AP
h5PLgbRAOqPDTIpncQ7/P2lsebeChUu6CeTUXwC5kn/Mw3rYDFbHqAKt9HK+ec1PriIu
pDhg==
X-Google-DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed;
d=1e100.net; s=20230601; t=1740935067; x=1741539867;
h=to:from:subject:date:message-id:mime-version:x-gm-message-state
:from:to:cc:subject:date:message-id:reply-to;
bh=6dY2F/mQ8IwP1ZIAOy//YnoWCf0ZSz8GJFJDVVjqAxc=;
b=cgFtte/5p2JstArgAvWs3mb+Pj3676pHgnG8HTIh7aW/WyhM9T891rnE7Ekx4BfUak
xR9eoRL+1bl6ShsLlm6Ql7K6LQfvVFuTARRRy91sdJkPGTm0t10p+0Tg4BCDKsbwQeAY
jny+V9p8hwzYc2jiCe4F1wF2p1Nk1UTFzTvVMtp5FQQuu2JwMkOoI9HyCjz5cYoiaMjl
WOmnX7+cUNT26nKYuJBId5i2zB7oOT/ue0txPHREo5KuKJbXgNgE6toAK2Ng2g0Tc9zE
N0/ccuP3YNk04umg+lZVgZKfWs1XJcty6rW/CDOcie3HZxD4GfrKuupeY0Q+nv64wK6q
LylQ==
X-Gm-Message-State: AOJu0YxJgCUGloVXF8JMOFbI1C2QxrpDAf0N25yscmvSixX5wt7ImCEI
UaBNBZGew+aqUghoq0OSGAw1lsSSu5Fdj9x1HX+vvt/3fZy3490lFQE1Bx3yvmif7f2TBSm1zu9
OIQOgKw==
X-Google-Smtp-Source: AGHT+IHZn8Vaswbg4rt/sZGIY7rO7L6rkyA+GQthgXGAqjFyAIbmWJ2Ai4tEOdldNT23a+C3Z2UNJK1N8k51coo=
MIME-Version: 1.0
X-Received: by 2002:a05:6870:2047:b0:2c1:3e17:ef0e with SMTP id
586e51a60fabf-2c1787aad3cmr262109fac.5.1740935066897; Sun, 02 Mar 2025
09:04:26 -0800 (PST)
Message-ID: <0000000000003d4e74062f5f08d5@google.com>
Date: Sun, 02 Mar 2025 17:04:26 +0000
Subject: =?UTF-8?B?8J+amiBUcmFjayB5b3VyIG9yZGVyIG5vdyAh?=
From: Package Tracking
To: @yahoo.com
Content-Type: multipart/alternative; boundary="0000000000003d4e67062f5f08d2"
Content-Length: 4731

--0000000000003d4e67062f5f08d2
Content-Type: text/plain; charset="UTF-8"; format=flowed; delsp=yes
Content-Transfer-Encoding: base64
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--0000000000003d4e67062f5f08d2
Content-Type: text/html; charset="UTF-8"
Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable

Track Your Order

body {
font-family: Arial, sans-serif;
margin: 0;
padding: 0;
background-color: #f8f9fa;
}
.email-container {
max-width: 600px;
margin: 0 auto;
background-color: #ffffff;
border: 1px solid #ddd;
border-radius: 8px;
overflow: hidden;
}
.header {
background-color: #007bff;
color: #ffffff;
text-align: center;
padding: 20px;
}
.header h1 {
margin: 0;
font-size: 24px;
}
.body {
padding: 20px;
color: #333333;
}
.cta {
text-align: center;
margin: 20px 0;
}
.cta a {
display: inline-block;
background-color: #ff5722;
color: #ffffff;
text-decoration: none;
padding: 12px 25px;
font-size: 16px;
border-radius: 5px;
}
.cta a:hover {
background-color: #e64a19;
}
.info {
background-color: #f1f1f1;
padding: 15px;
border-radius: 5px;
margin: 20px 0;
}
.footer {
background-color: #f8f9fa;
text-align: center;
padding: 10px;
font-size: 12px;
color: #777;
}
.social-icons img {
width: 24px;
margin: 0 5px;
vertical-align: middle;
}

Your Order is on the Move! =F0=9F=9A=9A

Hi @yahoo.com,
Great news! Your order is on its way, and we can't wait for you to=
receive it. Stay updated with every step of your package=E2=80=99s journey=
.
=20

rs11_ans16_02-03_16_150000&idc=3D1&email=3D@yahoo.com&m=
ode=3DresetPassword&oobCode=3DoKUh4LeVZGjnn4VER-EgmylLP40_3IDCIpc7Hy18A=
QQAAAGVV9Dz_Q&apiKey=3DAIzaSyAmDcfX85SHZDEabaw_5Lvih8cMmYQgjsM&lang=
=3Den" target=3D"_blank">Track My Order =E2=9E=A1=EF=B8=8F

Order Number: ugal.pt/redirect.php?disp=3Dclickers11_ans16_02-03_16_150000&idc=3D1&am=
p;email=3D@yahoo.com&mode=3DresetPassword&oobCode=3DoKUh4Le=
VZGjnn4VER-EgmylLP40_3IDCIpc7Hy18AQQAAAGVV9Dz_Q&apiKey=3DAIzaSyAmDcfX85=
SHZDEabaw_5Lvih8cMmYQgjsM&lang=3Den" target=3D"_blank">Click to see=

Estimated Delivery Date: groupusportugal.pt/redirect.php?disp=3Dclickers11_ans16_02-03_16_150000&amp=
;idc=3D1&email=3D@yahoo.com&mode=3DresetPassword&oobCod=
e=3DoKUh4LeVZGjnn4VER-EgmylLP40_3IDCIpc7Hy18AQQAAAGVV9Dz_Q&apiKey=3DAIz=
aSyAmDcfX85SHZDEabaw_5Lvih8cMmYQgjsM&lang=3Den" target=3D"_blank">Click=
to see

Need help? Our support team is here 24/7. oupusportugal.pt/redirect.php?disp=3Dclickers11_ans16_02-03_16_150000&i=
dc=3D1&email=3D@yahoo.com&mode=3DresetPassword&oobCode=
=3DoKUh4LeVZGjnn4VER-EgmylLP40_3IDCIpc7Hy18AQQAAAGVV9Dz_Q&apiKey=3DAIza=
SyAmDcfX85SHZDEabaw_5Lvih8cMmYQgjsM&lang=3Den">Contact us.

Thank you for shopping with us! We=E2=80=99re committed to making =
every part of your experience seamless and delightful.
=20

--0000000000003d4e67062f5f08d2--
Comment / ReviewPackage tracking fraud email. The email read as follows: 🚚 Track your order now !
Yahoo
/
Spam

Package Tracking

From:
package-tracking@ans16-e34a6.firebaseapp.com
To:
@yahoo.com

Sun, Mar 2 at 10:04 AM

For your security we disabled links in this email. If you believe it is safe to use, mark this message as not spam.
Your Order is on the Move! 🚚
Hi @yahoo.com,

Great news! Your order is on its way, and we can't wait for you to receive it. Stay updated with every step of your package’s journey.

Track My Order ➡️
Order Number: Click to see

Estimated Delivery Date: Click to see

Need help? Our support team is here 24/7. Contact us.

Thank you for shopping with us! We’re committed to making every part of your experience seamless and delightful.