SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
bikobabybus.com support@woodclearance.com

Date02/05/2025
Fraudulent emailsupport@woodclearance.com
PseudonymBikobabybus
Url / Websitehttps://bikobabybus.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWelcome to woodclearance.com!

At woodclearance.com, we are dedicated to providing you with the best online shopping experience. We believe that everyone deserves access to high-quality products at affordable prices. With our wide range of products and exceptional customer service, we strive to make your shopping experience enjoyable and hassle-free.

Our Mission

Our mission is to become your go-to destination for all your shopping needs. We aim to offer a diverse selection of products that cater to different interests and preferences. Whether you're looking for trendy fashion items, cutting-edge electronics, or unique home decor, we have got you covered. We are committed to constantly expanding our product range to meet the evolving needs of our customers.

Quality Assurance

At woodclearance.com, we take quality seriously. We understand that you expect value for your money, and we make every effort to ensure that our products meet the highest standards. We work directly with trusted suppliers and manufacturers to source products that are durable, reliable, and of the finest quality. Our team conducts thorough quality checks before adding any product to our inventory, so you can shop with confidence.
Comment / ReviewSite not up to legal standards. No information on the company offering the clothes for sale.
No store address, no company name, just a site name instead of bikobabybus. No telephone number.
Reduced prices on all discounts.

Attachment(s)
  • website https://bikobabybus.com/
  • items for sale
  • condition
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #828268 03/01/2025 at 01:37 PM

        My friend and I both I ordered 2 Lori Greiner Weekender Bags and they were never delivered fornwother of us. When I inquired about my order to the customer service email address I got several emails for a number of different names, (Jamie, Cameilla, Charlotte), all made up names I'm sure. We've gone back and forth about tracking my order, they sent. China Post tracking that says my items were delivered 10 days ago. They weren't delivered, I have security cameras all around my house, they weren't...
        -------------------
        Don't do business with the website: https://bikobabybus.com. They are scammers, liars and thieves.

        Fraudulent email : contact@customersupport2025.com

        Reply
      • Laurel Bennett 05/24/2025 at 03:24 PM

        I ordered one bag Jan 8th
        no bag, no response except they took my money

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.