Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
dobermandogzone@gmail.com +17088795857 dobermandogzone.com
| Date | 02/28/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | dobermandogzone@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://dobermandogzone.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 708-879-5857 (ou 0017088795857) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Thank you for reaching out to us regarding our Doberman "Apollo." She is still available and ready to go to her new and forever home. All our puppies are 100% purebred, and the parents are on-site; Mom weighs 95 Ibs and Dad 102lbs, so she is estimated to weigh between 95-105lbs when fully grown. She is Hips, Eyes, Elbow. and Heart certified. She is 100% domesticated, potty trained and will bond strongly with household members/ kids and other pets. We are offering our males and females for $1350 each Felicity is 11 weeks old presently, and will come to you up to date on shots from a licensed Veterinarian, and with a 1-year genetic health guarantee against any illness/disease. Our puppies have the following health documents and accessories: -Health guarantee -Vaccination records -wormed record -Microchip-ed registration -Pedigree registration -Nutritional manual -traveling crates -playing toys -chewing toys. They are very cute Loving boys and girls who love to play and give affection. They love to be carried around and kisses. They come from a very well-bred background and are very healthy. She is affectionate, intelligent, loyal, protective, calm and gentle. All our puppies are good family dogs as they love children and never get aggressive towards them. They love to be around their family and thrive on attention. They only bark when necessary. We are located here in South Elgin, Illinois, USA where the dogs will be coming from. Getting a good home for these babies is the most essential thing we have ever wanted. So We have a few questions for you, which we hope you get back to us with the answers sincerely. We just want to make sure that they are getting into the right home. 1] Hope you don't mind the questions? 2) Have you ever had a puppy in your entire life? Can you please tell us more about yourself, your neighborhood, and your experience with puppies.? 3) Are you a breeder? 4) Do you have any veterinarians around your location? 5) Where are you located? 6) Are you making a complete payment for us to start the papers for shipping or pay a deposit to put the puppy on hold for personal pickup? 7) When do you want the dog(s) ? If you have any questions to ask feel free, as we will happily answer them. Sorry for all the questions, We didn't mean to offend you, But just trying to make sure our puppies do not end up in a rescue home or shelter. Email us back with answers to the above questions so we can proceed to the next step on how the payment and shipping work. Attached are more pictures of him. Thanks and waiting DOBERMAN DOG ZONE Phone: 708-879-5857 Email: dobbermanspincherkennel@gmail.com Website: https://dobermandogzone.com/ Address: 204 N Mason Ave, Chicago, IL 60644, United States -- DOBERMAN DOG ZONE Phone: 708-879-5857 Email: dobbermanspincherkennel@gmail.com Website: https://dobermandogzone.com/ Address: 204 N Mason Ave, Chicago, IL 60644 |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. It doesn't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.