Most seen reports
|
False advertisement
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
iusmanmajeed0@gmail.com 2048 cube
| Date | 02/28/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | iusmanmajeed0@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | 2048 cube |
| Scam contents | This is a game where you are able to roll your dice and win actual money which is supposed to be be out to your pay pal or cash app account within 7 business days. I completed the game as required and i did win, i won $280 one time and 2 other times for $500 each. After winning it said please collect 30 clovers to claim your prize,which i did for each prize won. As soon as that was done it said it would pay out in the 7 business days. It has now been 2 weeks and not a thing, no way to contact anyone, but you are put in a que i started at being over 9000 in the que, the next day it went to over 4,000 then 2 days later 3000, then the next day 8,000 and it continued to go up and the couple times it went down it was very little then righr back up again. It also states to move up in the que to watch videos which i even did that and it would go down a couple hundred spots then the next day right back up again. It is definitely a scam i still have not received any winnings what so ever and its pretty sad pay pal and cash app are affiliated and are allowing this to continue with there brand on the games |
| Comment / Review | This is a game where you are able to roll your dice and win actual money which is supposed to be be out to your pay pal or cash app account within 7 business days. I completed the game as required and i did win, i won $280 one time and 2 other times for $500 each. After winning it said please collect 30 clovers to claim your prize,which i did for each prize won. As soon as that was done it said it would pay out in the 7 business days. It has now been 2 weeks and not a thing, no way to contact anyone, but you are put in a que i started at being over 9000 in the que, the next day it went to over 4,000 then 2 days later 3000, then the next day 8,000 and it continued to go up and the couple times it went down it was very little then righr back up again. It also states to move up in the que to watch videos which i even did that and it would go down a couple hundred spots then the next day right back up again. It is definitely a scam i still have not received any winnings what so ever and its pretty sad pay pal and cash app are affiliated and are allowing this to continue with there brand on the games.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
