SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
newsletter@lacomb35.firebaseapp.com

Date02/26/2025
Fraudulent emailnewsletter@lacomb35.firebaseapp.com
Scam contentsReceived: from 10.217.137.136
by atlas319.free.mail.ne1.yahoo.com pod-id NONE with HTTPS; Wed, 26 Feb 2025 13:39:25 +0000
Return-Path:
X-Originating-Ip: [209.85.161.69]
Received-SPF: pass (domain of lacomb35.firebaseapp.com designates 209.85.161.69 as permitted sender)
Authentication-Results: atlas319.free.mail.ne1.yahoo.com;
dkim=pass header.i=@firebaseapp.com header.s=20230601 arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN;
spf=pass smtp.mailfrom=lacomb35.firebaseapp.com arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN;
dmarc=unknown header.from=lacomb35.firebaseapp.com arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN;
X-Apparently-To: @yahoo.com; Wed, 26 Feb 2025 13:39:25 +0000
X-YMailISG: 41HZsZwWLDttXU0Va7z5qQrvZ3SqYMl8m2ixkRJp25LfqaeL
vymXU3rnLCA2HOWOha5SIkRVGAJW02op4bd_ohYJJVelFSfA7RFbNlXYHCit
asBhTd_5nuKxPNEIgreFqjBTSse.MjgW4PNfl.0BX72xl8IqXiVxLzq3OEVh
8HOPp_mijPrapUxx88cyY.OpDmLJKc6Up1WNF5p2IjAf0BTtfKTyKLhiuvZu
5NV09LQka6V1khK0t3zEvu71kB.DSP9Cda0eUQppUKeQDHevTozS68_poPEB
NwSjwZrgEE6Zh37liRGoRJh0b.i7RFkvUJ7GcbN6qNzo5VPmtCKQIIYkchwC
mCawQwb1670LBGwlk_cgDGiBzlFDcjV1WWa0gv4bhlxnY6Fqm1MrzsPej1LQ
EVLbFKmi3GnLY5ruWqESAcTFfae98PtxQiA4HMholOTd4onqrCqJE2VPuW8W
P1xWp4L88wxYCGsI96HEB9GKK7KBOEXADB6SrA9PytxquKXbhmgd4EpaRDG9
8q5en0T8hX5CMKmHMILbSbxBjB9cBNASAfD3ksQ1YOwGDMkchuNsYMNIRWCs
Ovls7hDhiii3uTSBfVB25roXeCdYXllgVD0Xwbo736NJ6oTWpmPGFjaZwLcq
BDJaJWGGa8v7GGz_A1TxfpszZZ1KKKX.5hCkRLntuu9535S6l8ti0wqFsJG9
8J_mB3HFIRGPFcD7Kwu919b.4OSCwE0401R_TGjiyUSP_kygBZQfCrGlOWFp
5xLORnX3RrY3k0rLC4jNlO72VRy2U3JxizST5pw_UHn7CsukV8F8G51FUFhI
XRSpGN8wvsaRJ47spqtg._EduJ78anWyF2EVjKIXSobOyR0veP8vNO1SCC1M
nylXUkmQJIqFG1RJl6SSV6X3dxyB7CUkr1u.5f5.0xMs1btHgAUuxnIQ2ytM
mboljjvn_qAoeExZnDu1FrQ3hYOkA1NUAuS5vPhzwfvH33fLqSfTY3hstRlu
c_WWgI2eYxSPhi0Ud65Po7aBgsjvr.K0btEGPQAScUnzlFL4afhY3plMJ_hE
cn0LdVhFNa4KTy6cC.9rJquusLw5CL3.ZHXV2FiTMy6grWPV1U.8_54mR_.S
3CpzHR8D2blIAOUWwHCEX2qFqq6OTkGHDVX7k1yZlOhinFfpgBTwwGVshEaZ
goQ4NK5zfv1oXsJbFg--
Received: from 209.85.161.69 (EHLO mail-oo1-f69.google.com)
by 10.217.137.136 with SMTPs
(version=TLS1_3 cipher=TLS_AES_128_GCM_SHA256);
Wed, 26 Feb 2025 13:39:25 +0000
Received: by mail-oo1-f69.google.com with SMTP id 006d021491bc7-5fce16c9521so4763011eaf.3
for <@yahoo.com>; Wed, 26 Feb 2025 05:39:25 -0800 (PST)
DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed;
d=firebaseapp.com; s=20230601; t=1740577165; x=1741181965; darn=yahoo.com;
h=to:from:subject:date:message-id:mime-version:from:to:cc:subject
:date:message-id:reply-to;
bh=zeNxMPpVQuDWQPk//hT/KltzEsx00Fb3jqkNpRKpcO0=;
b=mVUNYJOfINKzvF91gMRAJr2bZYVJ3jo3b8oZwU2SzTrrcbnQi/USx+M5auT4g5B5Co
rVYsy+J/PZMZRG+DoqqpaC8i7B4E0x3DME3Kl7eTxq7R0ZlS1abhh84BwRVTmysRFHiD
OegDEwvuJ0J18eI4aXZ5cNSntZtvZF9QwlSFRcWbsRbxrOrKJrro0gkG+rJik6EZGbmu
9sx2DYk+QhLFBTgRx/6UvOHUwxgGFrbn/2GU3UDiPK/uK98JDFDnjX+ZS0lsPevBPX5W
0w1GCzVPf4AZnpvbUp9BbQPZakJuhFrF06PuXJ6fd9XN3HjK+odIg8XGTd0w52QjgKXW
FBAw==
X-Google-DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed;
d=1e100.net; s=20230601; t=1740577165; x=1741181965;
h=to:from:subject:date:message-id:mime-version:x-gm-message-state
:from:to:cc:subject:date:message-id:reply-to;
bh=zeNxMPpVQuDWQPk//hT/KltzEsx00Fb3jqkNpRKpcO0=;
b=aHckhk13aFzcZNfxa1SrX6bLSCRV0blwDYvAlTcp0IbLbLaIcT12mRzaqFCNajWbx0
YHofqQRVL+VTb10qKyqIA8UhZTN+5pqMwKk/Chh3T7Qa6UhzJZl018lMTFziLCvnDXWb
2PsQfupf5znUGWVKs1sKtq6z/5BAN2BKb2VtTTa6LTH0luNN5A5K9dUsYWfQpgxaurW4
Bbyd9+rcoE1X8hvyY5CrEC7fpy3yYynTGw7XwG5zMvIWbSQznpU9leGnLXorA+Ujl1NF
imckVwQfrn9DkiTU/GNy+O2gZflkEof2zl/MWlpwrBIOfP4Ef+EsMzGs2GMrRcEgMBG+
FarA==
X-Gm-Message-State: AOJu0YxD2LsGgGtq4suDEjhHRowxjcmHfb6SG9WtdluIgvqFQ5vFQIks
iXOT6zouZdKBwnjUv6mq2He1Z6YFyOvz4Y47w29jLgHpK55WhSXuJD2ETjrdxc8T1VmNxYpEgK5
gBzUTkw==
X-Google-Smtp-Source: AGHT+IGQjVN9B89I370rNv+fgBiPakBUBQ+OwBgWO+4j4YHjyOE4f6PJDFGy+wjxpjHV+hhKGfYKJKpW8mMcrWA=
MIME-Version: 1.0
X-Received: by 2002:a05:6871:ea10:b0:29e:3928:93d4 with SMTP id
586e51a60fabf-2c10f4e7cf0mr106700fac.6.1740577165119; Wed, 26 Feb 2025
05:39:25 -0800 (PST)
Message-ID: <000000000000a1927e062f0bb304@google.com>
Date: Wed, 26 Feb 2025 13:39:25 +0000
Subject: Confirm Your Unsubscription
From: Newsletter
To: @yahoo.com
Content-Type: multipart/alternative; boundary="000000000000a19261062f0bb301"
Content-Length: 5206

--000000000000a19261062f0bb301
Content-Type: text/plain; charset="UTF-8"; format=flowed; delsp=yes
Content-Transfer-Encoding: base64
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--000000000000a19261062f0bb301
Content-Type: text/html; charset="UTF-8"
Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable

Newsletter Unsubscribe

body {
margin: 0;
padding: 0;
font-family: Arial, sans-serif;
background-color: #f5f5f5;
color: #333333;
}

.container {
max-width: 600px;
margin: 0 auto;
background-color: #ffffff;
border-radius: 8px;
overflow: hidden;
box-shadow: 0 4px 6px rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.1);
}

.header {
background-color: #007bff;
color: #ffffff;
text-align: center;
padding: 20px;
font-size: 24px;
}

.content {
padding: 20px;
text-align: center;
}

.content p {
font-size: 16px;
line-height: 1.5;
}

.button {
display: inline-block;
margin: 20px auto;
padding: 12px 25px;
font-size: 16px;
color: #ffffff;
background-color: #ff0000;
text-decoration: none;
border-radius: 5px;
box-shadow: 0 2px 4px rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.1);
}

.footer {
background-color: #f5f5f5;
padding: 15px;
font-size: 14px;
text-align: center;
color: #888888;
}

.footer a {
color: #007bff;
text-decoration: none;
}

@media screen and (max-width: 480px) {
.content p {
font-size: 14px;
}

.button {
padding: 10px 20px;
font-size: 14px;
}
}

Manage Your Subscription

Hi @yahoo.com,
We noticed you requested to unsubscribe from our mailing lis=
t. To confirm, please click the button below:
ck8_souf101_2025-02-26&idc=3D2&email=3D@yahoo.com&mode=
=3DresetPassword&oobCode=3DoBHp6Wc7rnRN_uovyMttJfDf2Ny9GD28rZW1uHHlP28A=
AAGVQnvOGQ&apiKey=3DAIzaSyDq31EJF5i55DbCwMDiRkCJwPF4sMsVrNo&lang=3D=
en" class=3D"button">Confirm Unsubscribe
If you didn't mean to unsubscribe or have changed your mind,=
no action is needed, and you'll continue to receive our updates.
Thank you for being with us.

For your convenience, this email is available in other langu=
ages:

=3Dclck8_souf101_2025-02-26&idc=3D2&email=3D@yahoo.com&=
mode=3DresetPassword&oobCode=3DoBHp6Wc7rnRN_uovyMttJfDf2Ny9GD28rZW1uHHl=
P28AAAGVQnvOGQ&apiKey=3DAIzaSyDq31EJF5i55DbCwMDiRkCJwPF4sMsVrNo&lan=
g=3Den">Deutsch |
=3Dclck8_souf101_2025-02-26&idc=3D2&email=3D@yahoo.com&=
mode=3DresetPassword&oobCode=3DoBHp6Wc7rnRN_uovyMttJfDf2Ny9GD28rZW1uHHl=
P28AAAGVQnvOGQ&apiKey=3DAIzaSyDq31EJF5i55DbCwMDiRkCJwPF4sMsVrNo&lan=
g=3Den">Fran=C3=A7ais |
=3Dclck8_souf101_2025-02-26&idc=3D2&email=3D@yahoo.com&=
mode=3DresetPassword&oobCode=3DoBHp6Wc7rnRN_uovyMttJfDf2Ny9GD28rZW1uHHl=
P28AAAGVQnvOGQ&apiKey=3DAIzaSyDq31EJF5i55DbCwMDiRkCJwPF4sMsVrNo&lan=
g=3Den">Nederlands |
=3Dclck8_souf101_2025-02-26&idc=3D2&email=3D@yahoo.com&=
mode=3DresetPassword&oobCode=3DoBHp6Wc7rnRN_uovyMttJfDf2Ny9GD28rZW1uHHl=
P28AAAGVQnvOGQ&apiKey=3DAIzaSyDq31EJF5i55DbCwMDiRkCJwPF4sMsVrNo&lan=
g=3Den">Espa=C3=B1ol

--000000000000a19261062f0bb301--
Comment / ReviewNewsletter unsubscribe scam that read as follows: Confirm Your Unsubscription

Newsletter

From:
newsletter@lacomb35.firebaseapp.com
To:
@yahoo.com

Wed, Feb 26 at 6:39 AM

For your security we disabled links in this email. If you believe it is safe to use, mark this message as not spam.
Manage Your Subscription
Hi @yahoo.com,

We noticed you requested to unsubscribe from our mailing list. To confirm, please click the button below:

Confirm Unsubscribe
If you didn't mean to unsubscribe or have changed your mind, no action is needed, and you'll continue to receive our updates.

Thank you for being with us.

For your convenience, this email is available in other languages:

Deutsch | Français | Nederlands | Español