Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
dmenergy.us
| Date | 02/25/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | del mar energy |
| Url / Website | https://dmenergy.us/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The website https://dmenergy.us/ is posing as a legitimate energy investment company. It falsely claims to be affiliated with organizations such as Deloitte, EY, and the U.S. SEC. However, independent research shows the domain was only registered in January 2025, contradicting its claim of being in business since 2002. Reports from ScamAdviser, ScamDoc, and the Better Business Bureau (BBB) suggest this company is involved in fraudulent investment schemes. Victims report being lured into fake investments and tricked into providing personal and financial information. Warnings from trusted sources: BBB has flagged "Del Mar Energy" as a potential scam. ScamAdviser rates the site as high-risk. WHOIS records confirm the domain is brand new. This website should be investigated and taken down immediately to prevent further harm. |
| Comment / Review | This website is engaging in investment fraud and misleading users by fabricating credentials. It has multiple red flags, including a recent domain registration, false affiliations, and poor trust ratings from scam detection platforms. Please take immediate action to blacklist and remove this site.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
ron 03/16/2025 at 10:57 PM
hi were is your proof on this claim you talk but dont show evidence
up votedown vote
chii-tan 10/09/2025 at 07:39 PM
📢 ECCI is a recovery scammer. A scammer that tries to scam victims that lost money. They have no connection or experience with the above site let alone with any government agencies or legal lawsuits. Don't use their links or contact them; they can't help you.
Eventually they'll claim you need to pay upfront fees for fake hacking tools or transaction fees. Of course, they won't be able to take it out of the "recovered" money because they haven't and can't recover anything!!
Refund and Recovery Scams
https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams
up votedown vote
DEM 06/06/2025 at 05:55 AM
I withdraw funds and I wasn't tricked. Works for me. You'll never know until you try it. You can be skeptical if you want and I have no problem about it.
up votedown vote
Rod 06/19/2025 at 03:42 PM
Seems without evidence this is slander. Where is your proof and evidence of no payment as promised
up votedown vote
John 08/07/2025 at 01:27 PM
They keep changing their web address. It now dmenergy.io
up votedown vote
Ben 08/16/2025 at 07:01 PM
Total slander which leads me to believe scam wather is a scam
up votedown vote
macro 09/07/2025 at 08:33 PM
They ask you for information about your.. Coinbase API Key management
Supposedly for automatic payments, it's definitely a Gram scam.
up votedown vote
Pleasant day 09/23/2025 at 09:32 AM
Can't seem to get anyone to return a call now. They were great for a while, but trying to go Crypto , seems to turn them into a Scam company.
Telephone number disconnected and can't get a call from email either.
up votedown vote
Dangit 09/26/2025 at 05:08 PM
Took my money but got nothing back. Tried to take money from my paypal acct. 980.00
Phone number doesn't work and app is crap.
SCAM
up votedown vote
Stop the scam 09/27/2025 at 06:35 AM
Is a total scam be very careful dont invest in the fake fuel contract with the us govt They do not have a contract at all. They are not real. They are not assoc with coinbase . For all older users they put a with draw code that never existed for you to get your money. If you don't have the code they force you to send more money to retrieve it, The name of the so called fuel is from a video game,
up votedown vote
pb 09/29/2025 at 08:43 PM
total scam. pays back until you invest several thousand and then they makevup reasons not to pay as they promised. I was scammed out of 80,000.
up votedown vote
csobot 10/01/2025 at 04:30 PM
Total Scam, they give you a withdraw at first then feel comfortable think its real, then you find out you can't withdraw
up votedown vote
Lenard 10/04/2025 at 12:20 AM
Scammed out of $80000. Definitely a scam. FBI investigating. Chris stanford is the main scammer.
up votedown vote
Rod Jackson 10/05/2025 at 04:45 PM
They are definitely a scam. They scammed me for a lot of money.
up votedown vote
steve 10/07/2025 at 04:06 AM
I agree they owe me 5000 for two months and now balance is around 12000. Also website and facebook shut down. Read an article that CEO Michael Latham is in a project in Alaska and working with Lockheed Martin. I think we should find a lawyer in group and start a class action. Has anyone files with the property agencies?
up votedown vote
paul 10/07/2025 at 10:57 PM
they got me for 110 bucks... the smallest investment that you could make... they tried to do a coinbase swap on me... and almost got me for 980 bucks.... but paypal 2 step login safed me.. i'm still out the 110 bucks... i was able to get 25 out of it 1 time.... but now everything is GONE!!!
up votedown vote
Screwed To 10/09/2025 at 03:26 PM
They got me for 23000. And same thing that I've read from the rest of you happened to me. My guy was named Jimmy Hampton probably made up. and Emily from "customer service" Was shocked this happened to me. I'm basically broke now. Should have known better but I truly thought this was real and did some homework to. Apparently not enough
up votedown vote
mymy77 12/17/2025 at 07:27 PM
contact police and local bank
up votedown vote
Screwed To 10/09/2025 at 03:40 PM
Ben Jon And Rod no comments since long time ago? Whats up? Probably made up names to.
Del Mar is now known as a ponzi scheme per the FBI SEC FTC Taxas state attorney and more!
There's your proof!!!
up votedown vote
Report #880794 10/15/2025 at 06:23 PM
Go by other sites too: dmenergy.biz and dmenergy.io
https://www.bbb.org/scamtracker/lookupscam/1054597
https://www.bbb.org/scamtracker/lookupscam/1077395
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1fu5cyj/del_mar_energy_anyone/
-------------------
This is a fake financial site made and run by scammers. The point is to get you to believe it's a real site with real funds for you, but will claim you need to PAY an upfront fee of some sort. You pay then get nothing (more excuses to pay) It's a fake payment/advance fee scam.
Url / Website : dmenergy.biz
Pseudonym : Del Mar Energy
up votedown vote
JERRY 11/10/2025 at 08:20 AM
TOTAL SCAM
up votedown vote
Ervin 11/12/2025 at 09:28 AM
I lost $350,000 to this group. They have had many website domain changes. https://dmenergy.co/ https://dmenergy.us , https://dmenergy.is and so on. The website and conference calls looked so very real. DO NOT EVER TRUST THIS GROUP!!!!!!!!
up votedown vote
mymy77 12/17/2025 at 07:28 PM
contact police and bank
up votedown vote
EB 11/21/2025 at 02:40 PM
Total Scam
up votedown vote
Cadillac 11/21/2025 at 04:58 PM
I lost $38,000.00 and they cut off all communication with me and I can't get my money back?
up votedown vote
mymy77 12/17/2025 at 07:28 PM
contact police and bank
up votedown vote
Yo Daddy 12/02/2025 at 01:31 PM
Yea, ya'll that lost money to these scams....wonder where your brains were when you handed the money over lol