Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
alexandradanilovs8@gmail.com schlauewelpe.de
| Date | 02/25/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | alexandradanilovs8@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://schlauewelpe.de/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Thank you for your interest in our Siberian Husky puppy Dorothy. She is still available and ready to go to a new home. She is recently vet checked and is 100% healthy, de-escalated, up to date with all vaccinations, is house-house and good with children, adults and other pets such as cats, dogs and fuck. We offer a one-year health guarantee and lifetime free support and advice to all customers, especially first time puppy owners, to ensure their puppies are healthy and have a long life expectancy. Thanks to the love and care we give to all our litters, we also recommend that the care of all our puppies is constantly updated in their new homes to ensure they are well looked after. She is pure and comes from parents with certified pedigrees. It is one of the best dog breeds. She is so intelligent, brave, loving, extremely lively, a good companion, pride and adventure. First of all, we would be grateful if you contact us with the answers to the following questions before you continue with the adoption process to make sure your home is suitable And will be a good home for our puppies. Pet's name: Dorothy 11 weeks old (female) Breed: Siberian Husky Price: *850 Adoption conditions!!! Finding good homes for these puppies is the most important thing we have ever wanted, so I have a few questions for you that I would like you to answer honestly. I just want to make sure our puppies end up in the right homes. I hope you don't mind? - Where exactly do you live? - Do you have children? - Do you have experience with puppies? - Are you buying for breeding? - Is there a veterinary clinic near you? - Are pets allowed in your area? - Briefly describe your area. We apologize for the questions, but we prefer a caring family as the answers would help us decide if your home is the best place for them. Because all we need is simply a new, loving and caring home for the puppies. https://schlauewelpe.de/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. It doesn't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.