Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
info.megalabradorpuppies@gmail.com +18186983898 megalabradorpuppies.com
| Date | 02/23/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info.megalabradorpuppies@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://megalabradorpuppies.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 818-698-3898 (ou 0018186983898) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Welcome to Mega Labrador Puppies Home and we are Registered and Licensed Labrador breeders, where all our puppies are purebred Labrador puppies and they are currently 10 weeks, 3 days old and AKC eligible. They are Up To Date On Shots, House Broke, Potty Trained and they have a very good and perfect Temperament, they are gentle, friendly, playful, loyal. They are from a strong and healthy bloodline free from all genetic shortcomings. Our puppies prices are currently reduced because we are having our 15th Anniversary sales discount to satisfy all our customers and lovers of Labrador puppies. So the cost of each puppy is going just for $500 USD , so both puppies will cost $1000 USD and we will be very happy if you can come pick up these puppies yourself at our address but if you can not make it here any time soon, then these puppies will be register for shipping and delivery to your home address (DOORSTEP). We offer the same day and next day delivery process. Delivery for both puppies will cost an extra fee of $200 USD and your puppies can be delivered to you directly to your home address, within 24 hours at a TOTAL COST of just $1,200 USD (INCLUDING DELIVERY COST AT YOUR DOORSTEP). !!! OUR ADOPTION REQUIREMENTS !!! We will appreciate you getting back to us with the answers to the following questions below: -Where precisely are you located ? -Have you ever raised or owned a Labrador puppy before? -Do you have a vet clinic nearby ? -Does your environment accept pets ? -How soon do you need these puppies ? We are sorry for all these questions, it's just a way to determine your home will be the best place for these puppies, as all we need is just a new loving and caring home for these puppies. Best regards. Text or Call: +1 (818) 698-3898 MY Address: 747 N Huntington st San Fernando CA 91340 Email Address: info.megalabradorpuppies@gmail.com Website: https://megalabradorpuppies.com The content of this email is confidential and intended for the recipient specified in message only. It is strictly forbidden to share any part of this message with any third party, without a written consent of the sender. If you received this message by mistake, please reply to this message and follow with its deletion, so that we can ensure such a mistake does not occur in the future. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. It doesn't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.