Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
tijjaniabubakar634@gmail.com
| Date | 02/23/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | tijjaniabubakar634@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | How are you today? your ATM CARD is ready for delivery to you, and I have been waiting to hear from since with the payment information for the immediate DELIVERY OF YOUR ATM CARD to you, the fee is just USD$50.00 only. JUST LET ME KNOW IF YOU DID NOT WANT TO RECEIVE THIS ATM CARD ANYMORE!!! WHAT IS THE MEANING OF ALL THIS DELAY? I HAVE GIVEN YOU ALL THE NECESSARY DOCUMENTS THAT WILL BACK UP THIS TRANSFER!!. YOU WILL CONFIRM YOUR ATM CARD IN YOUR AS SOON AS YOU HAVE THIS LAST THIS USD$50 today TO SEND OUT THIS WEEK, WHAT IS USD$50 today FOR YOU TO LOSE YOUR $36.5 million USD? SMILE SOON, YOUR CHILDREN AND YOUR WIFE WILL SOON BE HAPPY BECAUSE YOU WILL RECEIVE YOUR ATM CARD THIS TIME, AND I WILL LIKE YOU TO TRY AND SEND THIS $50.00 today IN RETURN OF THIS MAIL FOR THE IMMEDIATE PROCEED FOR THE TRANSFERRING OF YOUR ATM CARD without So please my dear I really need to know if you did send these people to help you do the CHANGE OF OWNERSHIP NAME INTO THEIR NAMES!! as it Now they really want to pay the fee and then do the FUND CHANGE OF OWNERSHIP. WE HAVE GONE A LONG WAY ON THIS VERY TRANSACTION AND DO NOT NEED TO DESTROY THE TRUST WE HAVE BUILD FOR LONG ALL IN THE NAME OF THIS FEE, WHAT WE NEED TO GET THIS TRANSACTION DONE IS TO CONTINUE WITH THE TRUST WE HAVE ON EACH OTHER AND ONLY WITH THAT, YOU WILL GET YOUR ATM CARD RECEIVED TODAY BECAUSE AM GIVEN YOU 100% ASSURANCE THAT YOU WILL RECEIVE THIS ATM CARD THROUGH MY SERVICE. YOU CAN SEND US AN ITUNES CARD, AMAZON CARD, STEAM WALLET CARD OR SEPHORA CARD OK, you can send the google play card or itunes card or Amazon card or steam wallet as soon as you get this mail to receive your ATM Card as soon as possible. I will be waiting to hear from you with the COPY of the CARD, today And I need to hear from you first before any action in releasing your ATM PACKAGE TO THEM, Please did you know them or sent them? I really need your updated mail as soon as you get this mail. Mrs.Rose Daniel |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.