Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
+18613064744008 Mosghe Lghtd Co.Ltd
| Date | 02/22/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Mosghe Lghtd Co.Ltd |
| Telephone | +18613064744008 |
| Scam contents | The phone number does not connect. There is no way to get a hold of these people to request a refund. I noticed they charged me twice. The product is not what they said it was. I don’t want PayPal to allow them to charge any more payments to this company |
| Comment / Review | There is no way to contact this company by phone or email. The product was not what they claimed it would be and I wanted a refund. I can’t find any way to contact them.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #815273 01/09/2025 at 07:51 PM
Order shapermint top not received can't get in touch with them
-------------------
Order not received
Pseudonym : Mosghe Lghtd Co LTD
up votedown vote
Horsewoman68 01/25/2025 at 10:50 AM
I was scammed too! These people need to be stopped!
up votedown vote
walt 02/06/2025 at 01:28 PM
I believe I have been scammed myself.
I am sad, as this was to be a present for a very special friend..
Facebook she police these ads before they publish them
up votedown vote
ggbarbera 02/10/2025 at 05:21 PM
the bracelet does not open in order to put on scam
up votedown vote
Farmlady 02/18/2025 at 10:42 AM
I used my PayPal to pay for a ratchet strap. They represented the purchase of one unit was 2 straps. It was only one strap. I was able to get a partial refund because I worked with PayPal. I think this seller is untrustworthy. Anytime I see an opportunity to discourage people from doing business with them, I will take it.
up votedown vote
alewis 02/21/2025 at 01:03 PM
Has anyone else noticed that the shipping is being taxed?!!!
up votedown vote
Penni 03/02/2025 at 11:15 PM
They claim my order was delivered and know it wasn't so I lose.