SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
newsletter@lacomb-4.firebaseapp.com

Date02/21/2025
Fraudulent emailnewsletter@lacomb-4.firebaseapp.com
Scam contentsReceived: from 10.197.33.205
by atlas216.free.mail.bf1.yahoo.com pod-id NONE with HTTPS; Fri, 21 Feb 2025 15:13:29 +0000
Return-Path:
X-Originating-Ip: [209.85.167.197]
Received-SPF: pass (domain of lacomb-4.firebaseapp.com designates 209.85.167.197 as permitted sender)
Authentication-Results: atlas216.free.mail.bf1.yahoo.com;
dkim=pass header.i=@firebaseapp.com header.s=20230601 arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN;
spf=pass smtp.mailfrom=lacomb-4.firebaseapp.com arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN;
dmarc=unknown header.from=lacomb-4.firebaseapp.com arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN;
X-Apparently-To: @yahoo.com; Fri, 21 Feb 2025 15:13:29 +0000
X-YMailISG: jjdSvXsWLDtR2BmF03Hy0tW_g9b3u2nhgIv0_XUuVd_AMN06
vcKYlyrhWVtuYuEvglYN7cGOOc.MKhgAQU4aHWpRbHMzMDBK1bhngREWD.02
P97gkViuyfFoYgnLp20BZ5EeCs4Ex_s.fqLUgJH8y7AzF7UXArgHPXUvr_Mh
A0YOnLqJSReH011e4eB.57C26aUocnPWZ6Y3oMDjSXUP6CqeISUqSEFxXSUx
e1tJoyAYpdMQfgAII0NGbuPEQ3Qnym_6MY_pGLf8YVcHL5Is1CBt3H8epPEI
kfOgnp0cIRJCdNgirZeOtatpn5d5xJpOo6A4GCFY23QXaF_7g__aDurAYsyS
RWEepIe5RugvnqohYyLrLSWdrosQUbpEtylNkxzyL2SzCMAYCkac4czR8_aZ
PmESBbfNQ80uvq8yLFvIe8VwdcHxFXUAMgL4UAjH.a1..Iih9krkOxa.B.we
tfhifdLmOcz5pQJBZL6RPv0UBhB5QGSL6cZ5WiXy9hYLTH2NxOCHy_RmCejV
vejb6f_bQ8HvxfJQ2l8fRfXrj88inTRGlo8aTmyF0VwWqkqtq5QlAlXZdCpu
wkr6Gt4O8DPAucXu85juppdp_ZndXPsU6cU43u8xOYFZx7L3qf0YjzwO_58c
t_x99YirFeg6.vfR7oVosviNQ4diRVf5hWRllX0TXa_IaY7j5a3bPRqIXJ84
lUQnVUqeT9wuLU1v524tDgFjpe9kEpSGm4VotIxtbrR3VNASx0U2.HkrbQa8
d5m5bWi2SiL0e7Kywtif5rC.RB91SBpHLO8Zdtjzs6VFjMdQzu3V171Tm5T2
jPyTMJqOwL1i.cepmw.pVArl6Ma9E7bejQ6qOKf9mBsYrYpLHyeV9GWGKEvZ
RFOvK7Ugki7.aHr6HEKT4ccEx7meoobkGc9cmxB8ekpJDXTXD1VIuJVHyzXM
3eW2YHKJtYA2nRlo4_21wdYv2JwHD_RXE3zJFYFQC79DiYp1VYOhZ_QKvI80
YXv2xVekkZNpP0ioqYRtv1Xu1aAVIWcFWGeK5je47rjQEVUUVPDbhgUtX5Vb
4YXCkXP49uDT5BesAgN4BiSPpTZfdp1ViVJ0tVeCq8gkL6Jctxsk0w5pSu1Z
i.kopxPtpE8iuBF0_6.s8eRcL2ibQXdJgQS8sjp5NaZv.PYvxe39Afr48l0K
Qzdoq_2rpFbEe7h8MvGgjnsXFGq735udc.VREt95It60ShdXtxFvlBtWagOE
C7UK6dD07I1R6l23aZp5ZZyW_LZVRP3AqV0mVSnPbrwlpqcfoPGA36_wTtbf
o4i3v04dnK.PDNua12id
Received: from 209.85.167.197 (EHLO mail-oi1-f197.google.com)
by 10.197.33.205 with SMTPs
(version=TLS1_3 cipher=TLS_AES_128_GCM_SHA256);
Fri, 21 Feb 2025 15:13:29 +0000
Received: by mail-oi1-f197.google.com with SMTP id 5614622812f47-3f3a3c8eb5cso581956b6e.1
for <@yahoo.com>; Fri, 21 Feb 2025 07:13:29 -0800 (PST)
DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed;
d=firebaseapp.com; s=20230601; t=1740150809; x=1740755609; darn=yahoo.com;
h=to:from:subject:date:message-id:mime-version:from:to:cc:subject
:date:message-id:reply-to;
bh=iGLs7X6ZpoInaySiKWZWWMgC8LVw9emtlDUnQ1ErXvc=;
b=E4Kgiue0fDJEPCsjC4PXmHAzQ2gFjhrll6GWC3H9X5B7GPwoe32yz5RFCotp/4pUHi
GKWukMJBanHHGUKBCyq53WEDYqP2ExGp1bCkzizzKHcgHOYmvd5WrjpJ1FQlWWyAGP5e
RGogu/YeevJnnRdnxx7B2gTdDttYmZNeePHJpSwxkEPUMDhq3hZhoqJHxlBnwWOyY8Jl
BZ53u7UMd7wKVLdULkIF8ANxQ2dJ5L/XAv+vvJxnJulsmI+efDmt5k+cpYyhHcSZE460
1Rddlnj9F/7eqYfayUdFwlytAka0HF9CIxyJ+hE7FSb76ML0cLqCREcHGOYTZcW7E8Tb
nTnA==
X-Google-DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed;
d=1e100.net; s=20230601; t=1740150809; x=1740755609;
h=to:from:subject:date:message-id:mime-version:x-gm-message-state
:from:to:cc:subject:date:message-id:reply-to;
bh=iGLs7X6ZpoInaySiKWZWWMgC8LVw9emtlDUnQ1ErXvc=;
b=fo8FojizKI4EPb8dn+UTAfF/c27EgijEx78evRdofVw5oZnh7zGDK3KcyCqcBN+2Dx
6SBn9s+osFgSJVHZfzWWlO8z5XCKV6Ff7kxR7jYSQwDpNIp5E4Wr7w9MXsYCNngcRhXo
7GUEz9QGXtRJS/hsrdW4XQAgfCzVgtm0udgeexYRl0q8qzpNUW6+bBeK04fnvxKowfxc
XwI1KjUtRdTAdH/Xf2/qbEJ6wzpcwaV+oQsf3y/J26CAPATT3DRcDC9j/D2dwxqtDfYT
FsHMyV9w40WYNuxxSRPtQZyx4tKyFFw+gtXsoC+6feOkOIOjOl2d+yessciG9lw6/uNg
l+ZQ==
X-Gm-Message-State: AOJu0YwHV5JHD+dWyyHhhe9PdFWp2v6eE1vCI1ySUSn6rvaH6AprhphJ
ZYCVvBVxN9zLzQcLSV93QL8VE6OuBw3LbLUX1gpIdLy0KyZL9oHpLi/QzuNVJBfKC5g48bk6Lnt
RpyyLlg==
X-Google-Smtp-Source: AGHT+IE6Z3zJT/ye9TBnU469pgMXWq8vDyYH/RqGMTallP9CEUZHT6A0hLAHXf7aYIfeUeRofAsA1H/MahPAZ8s=
MIME-Version: 1.0
X-Received: by 2002:a05:6808:2395:b0:3f3:f8b7:2f77 with SMTP id
5614622812f47-3f4245725famr6891b6e.0.1740150809578; Fri, 21 Feb 2025 07:13:29
-0800 (PST)
Message-ID: <000000000000dc4ddd062ea86e2a@google.com>
Date: Fri, 21 Feb 2025 15:13:29 +0000
Subject: Confirm Your Unsubscription
From: Newsletter
To: @yahoo.com
Content-Type: multipart/alternative; boundary="000000000000dc4dcc062ea86e27"
Content-Length: 5201

--000000000000dc4dcc062ea86e27
Content-Type: text/plain; charset="UTF-8"; format=flowed; delsp=yes
Content-Transfer-Encoding: base64
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--000000000000dc4dcc062ea86e27
Content-Type: text/html; charset="UTF-8"
Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable

Newsletter Unsubscribe

body {
margin: 0;
padding: 0;
font-family: Arial, sans-serif;
background-color: #f5f5f5;
color: #333333;
}

.container {
max-width: 600px;
margin: 0 auto;
background-color: #ffffff;
border-radius: 8px;
overflow: hidden;
box-shadow: 0 4px 6px rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.1);
}

.header {
background-color: #007bff;
color: #ffffff;
text-align: center;
padding: 20px;
font-size: 24px;
}

.content {
padding: 20px;
text-align: center;
}

.content p {
font-size: 16px;
line-height: 1.5;
}

.button {
display: inline-block;
margin: 20px auto;
padding: 12px 25px;
font-size: 16px;
color: #ffffff;
background-color: #ff0000;
text-decoration: none;
border-radius: 5px;
box-shadow: 0 2px 4px rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.1);
}

.footer {
background-color: #f5f5f5;
padding: 15px;
font-size: 14px;
text-align: center;
color: #888888;
}

.footer a {
color: #007bff;
text-decoration: none;
}

@media screen and (max-width: 480px) {
.content p {
font-size: 14px;
}

.button {
padding: 10px 20px;
font-size: 14px;
}
}

Manage Your Subscription

Hi @yahoo.com,
We noticed you requested to unsubscribe from our mailing lis=
t. To confirm, please click the button below:
ck8_souf83_2025-02-21&idc=3D2&email=3D@yahoo.com&mode=
=3DresetPassword&oobCode=3DcJhEJQ1gU5-VA9P8_IWCGYX1Vwfz-r9vpQSxiAqu--AA=
AAGVKRIjQw&apiKey=3DAIzaSyDQ7KF608BLiDdIOjWFO9MEZoLv8HTEwiw&lang=3D=
en" class=3D"button">Confirm Unsubscribe
If you didn't mean to unsubscribe or have changed your mind,=
no action is needed, and you'll continue to receive our updates.
Thank you for being with us.

For your convenience, this email is available in other langu=
ages:

=3DClck8_souf83_2025-02-21&idc=3D2&email=3D@yahoo.com&m=
ode=3DresetPassword&oobCode=3DcJhEJQ1gU5-VA9P8_IWCGYX1Vwfz-r9vpQSxiAqu-=
-AAAAGVKRIjQw&apiKey=3DAIzaSyDQ7KF608BLiDdIOjWFO9MEZoLv8HTEwiw&lang=
=3Den">Deutsch |
=3DClck8_souf83_2025-02-21&idc=3D2&email=3D@yahoo.com&m=
ode=3DresetPassword&oobCode=3DcJhEJQ1gU5-VA9P8_IWCGYX1Vwfz-r9vpQSxiAqu-=
-AAAAGVKRIjQw&apiKey=3DAIzaSyDQ7KF608BLiDdIOjWFO9MEZoLv8HTEwiw&lang=
=3Den">Fran=C3=A7ais |
=3DClck8_souf83_2025-02-21&idc=3D2&email=3D@yahoo.com&m=
ode=3DresetPassword&oobCode=3DcJhEJQ1gU5-VA9P8_IWCGYX1Vwfz-r9vpQSxiAqu-=
-AAAAGVKRIjQw&apiKey=3DAIzaSyDQ7KF608BLiDdIOjWFO9MEZoLv8HTEwiw&lang=
=3Den">Nederlands |
=3DClck8_souf83_2025-02-21&idc=3D2&email=3D@yahoo.com&m=
ode=3DresetPassword&oobCode=3DcJhEJQ1gU5-VA9P8_IWCGYX1Vwfz-r9vpQSxiAqu-=
-AAAAGVKRIjQw&apiKey=3DAIzaSyDQ7KF608BLiDdIOjWFO9MEZoLv8HTEwiw&lang=
=3Den">Espa=C3=B1ol

--000000000000dc4dcc062ea86e27--
Comment / ReviewUnspecified newsletter 'unsubscribe click bait' malware email