Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
cavalierkingcharlsepups@gmail.com www.companionkingcharles.com
| Date | 02/19/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cavalierkingcharlsepups@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.companionkingcharles.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Thanks for getting back to me regarding your interest in Ace.Prior to placing my puppy in a home, We always lay emphasis on a few issues and possibly address them ahead of time; First of all, we do NOT place our pup in homes where they will just be breeding and making money without proper care and adequate medical attention. In addition to the importance of medical attention, we do NOT let our pup go into homes where they would live permanently outside! Furthermore, we will NOT place our pup with anyone who has any history of child or animal abuse! We advise our potential adoptive families to take time and educate themselves on how to properly care for their unique new Cavalier King Charles Spaniel child. As long as you can make us understand that you will share the love in your homes with the pup, we will consider placing our puppy in your home, regardless of your location. We're based here in CO as mentioned and I think we might have to ship the puppy though I guess you should be wondering if it is safe or not. We certainly wouldn't consider it if it wasn't. I had seconds thoughts myself on my first attempt to ship a puppy couple of years back until it was a success and "When we book a flight for a puppy it is only on safe and approved Airlines that have pet-safe programs in accordance with the USDA guidelines" The puppy will have the same air as the pilot flying the plane & someone will be there to care & looked after the pup on and off the plane until delivery. When we go to book a flight for our pets, we always call ahead and find the most direct flight available (much as if you were looking for a flight for yourself) Our puppies have always arrived safe and sound in their new homes. Believe me when I say it is better and more comfortable to fly a puppy on a 2-5 hours flight than drive with that puppy for 6 hours or more. Shipping Ace to you will require the following for a Pet-safe travel program; - Certified Health and immunisation certificates - $80 - Airline approved crate (sof-krate N2 Series) - $85 - Climate controlled pet class flight fee - $215 For total of $380 The shipping process normally takes between 6-18 hours to complete. So the total to have the puppy over to you will be $850 plus Shipping of $380 making a total of $1230 https://www.companionkingcharles.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. It doesn't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.