Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
evaluatingsurveyor@gmail.com
| Date | 02/17/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | evaluatingsurveyor@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Dear Shopper, I hope this message finds you well. I am reaching out to inform you that your assignment packet has been successfully mailed/delivered to your mailbox via USPS. To proceed with your assignment and ensure its timely completion, I kindly request your immediate confirmation regarding the status of your task. It is crucial for us to know whether you have received your assignment packet or not. Please take a moment to check your mailbox and verify the receipt of the packet. Once you have confirmed its delivery, please reply to this message info@krogerevaluatingsurvey.com with a brief acknowledgement. Your prompt response will greatly assist us in coordinating the next steps efficiently. If you have any questions or require further assistance, please do not hesitate to reach out. We are here to support you throughout the process. Thank you for your attention and cooperation. We greatly appreciate your dedication to this assignment. Best regards, Head of Operation info@krogerevaluatingsurvey.com |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.