SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
almnatiq.com

Date02/16/2025
Url / Websitealmnatiq.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAlmnatiq is a website selling alcoholic beverages.
Comment / ReviewI attempted to order some items but the site declined my CC. It suggested I use PayPal instead. I did not. The next morning my bank called to confirm four $200+ charges, all bogus.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • maxi 02/17/2025 at 04:14 AM

      Look up the address of this company in Streetview and ask yourself if you expect such a product sold from such a place.

      If you look up this company name in Google, you will see that more people have already been scammed by this company. Therefore, the tip, if there is company information, check it! The owner is easy to find via LinkedIn:

      ARI SEZGIN. Chief Executive Officer at COASTLINECOUTURE LLC. Los Angeles, CA. COASTLINECOUTURE LLC ยท Ari Sezgin. Student at Princeton University.

      If you file a report, it may be worth mentioning. Another webshop in the name of this company can be found under domain firsatlarin.shop. These offer outdoor stuff and have the wonderfull suspicious mailaddress vivandrylieqpfj2911@gmail.com (NEVER BUY FROM ANY SHOP WITH A FREE MAILADDRESS!!) and phonenumber +1 (801) 650-1122. Worth mentioning if you report it to the police (ALWAYS DO!)

      Reply
    • Report #825104 02/17/2025 at 01:50 PM

      Product order from a site that "checks out" on your scam watch site and elsewhere, but diving into Reddit suggests many others scammed. Credit card charged, tracking number was issued immediately after "ordering," which is impossible for any shipment. The Tracking number links to a suspicious website that claims to have shipped a product from Japan in 2022. Also, "tracking" was sent from a bogus Gmail address, not a business. Calls to the phone number above just goes to a voicemail with no outb...
      -------------------
      See Scam contents field

      Fraudulent email : service@kinestep.com
      Pseudonym : CoastlineCouture LLC
      Telephone : +18184220666

      Reply
    • Report #834096 03/26/2025 at 09:47 PM

      Ordered a bottle of special batch Irish whiskey from CoastlineCouture LLC https://almnatiq.com Phone number: 818-422-0666, Email address: MiracleCustomerService@outlook.com. It's located at 11500 Lyster Ave, Northridge, CA 91326. The company's principal and mailing address is 11500 Lyster Ave, Northridge, CA 91326. According to USBank the charge went to Ohmmi Singapore. The company has 1 contact on record. The contact is Ari Sezgin from Northridge CA.The Registered Agent on file for this compan...
      -------------------
      I contacted the Registered Agent on file for this company Ari Sezgin at 818-422-0666. Ari Sezgin boldly indicated that he was a scam and that my money cannot be recovered. I contacted USBank Fraud Protection Division who immediately put a hold on the transaction.

      Fraudulent email : miraclecustomerservice@outlook.com
      Pseudonym : almnatiq.com
      Telephone : +18184220666

      Reply
    • Wayne 04/01/2025 at 03:31 PM

      Yeah, the price of the 360 Double Chocolate Vodka was just too good to be true. Thanks for the info.

      Reply
    • Al 04/03/2025 at 02:56 PM

      Prices are too good to be true. Has to be a scam...they have $2,000 bottles of Scotch for $65

      Reply
    • Aza 04/09/2025 at 04:16 PM

      Shut down website? Why is it still up n running?

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.