Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
evergreenchihuahuas@gmail.com evergreenchihuahuas.com
| Date | 02/14/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | evergreenchihuahuas@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://evergreenchihuahuas.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Greetings , Thanks for contacting us regarding our lovely puppies. Benny is still available. Benny is very adorable and loves to be cuddled. Benny is 11 weeks old now. Our chihuahua puppies are very loving, Potty Trained, active, friendly & outgoing dogs. We are registered breeders dedicated to breeding Quality Chihuahua puppies with excellent temperament around Kids & Other House Pets Including Cats. They love to be around people, including children. They are all raised in our home with our three children and our Tabby Cat. Benny is absolutely stunning. We also take deposits to reserve a puppy for clients who want to get them on a later date. Benny will Cost you $650 and $200 including shipping to Liverpool . We are located in Denver Colorado . We accept pick-ups from Mondayˈs to Saturdayˈs and from8:00 A.M to 5:00 P.M. Shipping is also an option if pickup is not possible. We ship them from our home and we ship by plane.We consider shipping as an option and we make the shipping arrangements; this is because most often, we find suitable homes for our puppies but they might not be located within a driving distance. They are shipped via airplane using a professional pet shipping agency, We charge an additional $200 for shipping per puppy. So everything will cost $850. How soon do you want benny ? Below you can see more pictures of benny . Included with our puppies; - 1 year written health guarantee - Play toys and Food samples - First time owner's manual - Up-to-date shots and deworming - Pet carrier for transport (if required) - Official veterinary health certificate required for domestic transport. - LIFETIME Customer Support. https://evergreenchihuahuas.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. It doesn't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.