Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
+18302272574 Cedar and Ash
| Date | 02/13/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Cedar and Ash |
| Url / Website | cedarandash.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 830-227-2574 (ou 0018302272574) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Online retailers. I’ve been trying to get this stopped with no results! |
| Comment / Review | I placed an order with them last Dec and paid for it via credit card. It seems they signed me up for “membership “@ $29.95 per month without my knowledge or permission!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Marty 03/12/2025 at 02:00 PM
I placed an order b4 Christmas. Light pads for my grandchildren. never received til Jan 20. ask for refund. now here it is March 12,2025 and i have that same $29.99 fee others are talking about, added to my credit card. I ca;;ed to disput. Girl says she can cancel the next month charge. I questioned this monthly charge??? she said I signed up for free shipping back when i place the order. No I didn't.Would only refund $15.00. What a bunch of fraudulant, scamming crap. Never order from this company!
up votedown vote
jackson 03/24/2025 at 02:51 PM
Like others, I ordered product, which eived. But they used my credit card to sign me up for a subscription I didn't order and don't want. They cancelled the subscription, - think, but refused to credit the $29.99 charge, claimimg I had received benefitis. A total CSAM!!!!
up votedown vote
Gina 04/18/2025 at 03:57 PM
Ordered sun visors claiming to block glare. Actually, blocks your sight almost totally!
Thought maybe there was a protective film for shipping, but no there is no film. Apparently
a scram. I should know better than to order from a tv ad.
up votedown vote
Yogamum 04/29/2025 at 05:16 PM
I had the same thing happen with the 29.99 so I called my credit card company and they will investigate. So I then called the company back and they offered a partial refund of the 29.99 at which stage I informed them I had contacted my credit card company and they would investigate as I did not sign up for this and it was basically fraud...... She then offered to cancel my subsciption and give me a complete refund. So anyone having the same problem follow what I did and you should be ok.
up votedown vote
Rogo18 06/02/2025 at 01:42 PM
I also discovered that after placing an order in Feb.2025 I had been billed $29.99 a month from businesses named Honey and Pine, Willows and Pine, and TryHiveHoney for a "VIP" membership. After contacting customer support for Honey and Pine and TryHiveHoney I realized they were the same company and was referred to customer service at Cedar and Ash for other refunds. I was able to get the last billing refunded through the TryHiveHoney customer support after threatening to report company and am waiting for a response from Cedar and Ash.
up votedown vote
Report #856616 07/06/2025 at 01:36 AM
i ordered a product from cedar and ash, they charged me 29.95 without my knowledge for membership i did not sign up for. when i received the product i had ordered, it definitely was NOT what i ordered. I contacted Cedar and Ash and they just told me to enjoy my perks with my membership, which by the way is charged under some unknown name.
-------------------
this place advertises one product then sends something different and charges for a membership without a person knowledge
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Paudude 01/01/2026 at 10:47 AM
Just happened to me. Bought an item for 19.99 and it broke. Checked my credit card bill and I was charged an additional 29.99 membership fee. Eventually they agreed to refund my money but also called my credit card to dispute. I don't trust them. Stay away