SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
aftersales@shopingservice.com https://www.winterfavorite.com/

Date01/28/2025
Fraudulent emailaftersales@shopingservice.com
Pseudonymhttps://www.winterfavorite.com/
Url / Websitehttps://www.winterfavorite.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsGoods at an attractive price, but not delivered
Comment / ReviewNo refunds for purchases

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #823914 02/12/2025 at 06:05 PM

      Aparece primero como un anuncio en Instagram, pulsas y te lleva a una página web con título de GYMSHARK. Los precios están rebajados por lo que te tienta comprar.
      Al hacer la comprar te sale como pago seguro, haces la compra y todo parece normal. Te llega el correo de confirmación del pedido y hasta un segundo correo con el número de seguimiento de pedido. Todo parece normal porque entras a realizar el seguimiento del pedido y aparece que el paquete está de camino. Pasa un mes y aún no llega. ...
      -------------------
      Te lo pintan muy bien, pero luego te da cuenta de que has sido estafada. Increíble.

      They make it look really good, but then you realize you've been scammed. Incredible.

      Otros emails que utilizaron/ Another email they used : noreply@yycartapp.com |

      Url / Website : gymshark-outlet.shop
      Pseudonym : Gymshark

      Foto de seguimiento del pedido/ Screenshot of tracking information
      13/01/2025 Esta es la única imagen que tengo de cuando iba a realizar el pago, ahí se puede ver que la página se hace nombrar como GYMSHARK pero no lo es. This is the only image I have from when I was about to make the payment. You can see that the page claims to be GYMSHARK, but it’s not.
      The email of confirmation with the tracking number.
      The ítems purchased, at the end they gave you a FAKE email for any questions and suggestions.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.