SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
Vine Book Keeping Services

Date02/11/2025
PseudonymVine Book Keeping Services
Url / Websitevineebookkeepingservices.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThis is a fake company offering fake jobs.

Domain: vineebookkeepingservices.com
Registered On: 2024-11-19
Expires On: 2025-11-19
https://www.whois.com/whois/vineebookkeepingservices.com
Comment / Review3427 Derry Rd E, Mississauga, ON L4T 4H7, Canada
They just list an address of a strip mall. Nothing to verify they have a office here.

Contact Info
Head office phone: (647)956-1540 or (437)994-6610
Email:
aline_barker@vineebookkeepingservices.com hr_staff@vineebookkeepingservices.com

Emails (for refernce and preservation)

Greetings.
My name is Aline Barker. I am a manager at Vinee bookkeeping services.
Vinee bookkeeping services is looking for highly motivated individuals willing to achieve big goals and results and eager to gain new experiences and competences.
Talented employees with diverse backgrounds provide skill development and gaining of experience.
A recruiting company forwarded your CV to the Vinee bookkeeping services HR department.
Check out "Positions.pdf" attachment to see the vacancies you could apply to at Vinee bookkeeping services.
Also, please fill out the Application Form in DOC or PDF format if you are interested in any position.
You can fill out the application form to electronically in any convenient format for you.
We believe that you have the skills and competencies to become a great employee.
Vinee bookkeeping services team sets the pace for the whole Canada market with our services always being in high demand.
Developing a growing client base, improving services and showing increase in results are our ambition and commitment.
Vinee bookkeeping services provides professional growth opportunities for the most skilled and competent employees.
Those who demonstrate commitment to progress, are highly motivated to gain results and show reliability, can enjoy a special bonus and award program.
Check out website to learn more about the business of the company.

Vinee bookkeeping services have planned to open new offices in the following
province: New Brunswick, Ontario, British Columbia, Alberta,
Saskatchewan, Manitoba, Quebec, Nova Scotia. There is also the possibility of remote work.
You will need only to have internet connection to communicate with us, and a mobile phone to communicate with our operators.
All necessary equipment for work will be delivered if necessary.

Please note:
* To ensure my messages get to your inbox please add my email to your address book or white list.
If your response takes too much time, we will have to consider other candidates.
* If you think that this message was sent by mistake or you want to unsubscribe, reply to this mail with "NOT INTERESTED" message and I will make sure that all your personal data is deleted.
** This job will be based in your city, in a new office to be opened soon.
*** You have been PRELIMINARILY approved for the positions in the Job Description file. If you are ready to accept our offer, a number of actions will have to be taken to hire you.

We hope you will join our friendly and ambitious team.
Should you have any questions related to working for our company, do not hesitate to ask me.
I am always online to help you.

End email:
Thank you for your message. I appreciate your interest in discussing the details over a phone call.
However, I would like to inform you that due to our company's standard procedure, we conduct interviews after the contract is signed.
I understand the importance of clarifying any doubts or concerns prior to signing the contract.
Therefore, I assure you that I will be more than happy to address any questions you may have via email or any written communication.
Please feel free to send me your inquiries, and I will respond promptly.
Once the contract is finalized, we can arrange a suitable time for a phone interview to discuss further steps and responsibilities.
I apologize for any inconvenience this may cause, but it is our company policy to conduct the interview after the contract is finalized.

From: https://www.reddit.com/r/Bookkeeping/comments/1flgiwq/does_this_seem_fake_to_anyone_else/

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #825702 02/19/2025 at 06:14 PM

        These people have set up an employment scam. They offer a job that is remote and pays $21 an hour for data entry work when in reality they want your banking information so they can launder money through your bank account and have a person deposit it into a bitcoin ATM. I almost fell for their scheme - but got out of it by not following through with their demands.

        Now my name is on their website as a contact for employment opportunities.

        I assure you - I am in no way connected with these peop...
        -------------------
        These people need to be stopped!

        Fraudulent email : aline_barker@vineebookkeepingservices.com
        Pseudonym : Vinee Bookkeeping Services

        Reply
      • R 02/26/2025 at 01:29 PM

        Yeah they have another company name too, Terry Zimmerman Professional Corporation

        Fake email: sahra_omer@tzpc.info

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.