Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
career@victoriaplazahotel.com victoriaplazahotel.com
| Date | 02/11/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | career@victoriaplazahotel.com |
| Url / Website | victoriaplazahotel.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Fake job offer for "Victoria Plaza Hotel" in Toronto, Canada. The scammer is asks for SO MUCH personal information that can lead to identity theft. They won't stop there, they will ask for upfront fees too. "I also received that job offer and gave them all my documents. But when I signed the contract they were asking me to give 310USD and gave me a local Mobile phone here to send the money." canadavisa.com/canada-immigration-discussion-board/threads/job-offer.854850 There is a "Hotel Victoria" in Toronto Canada but different URL address. https://hotelvictoriatoronto.com |
| Comment / Review | The fake job offer email: Dear ____, We are delighted to inform you that we have received your resume and would like to extend our sincere gratitude for your interest in joining the prestigious team at Victoria Plaza Hotel in Toronto, Canada. After a thorough review by our Human Resources department, we are impressed by your qualifications and professional experience, which align perfectly with our current and future initiatives. We are pleased to offer you the _____ (Nurse assistant, Shisha attendant etc) position at Victoria Plaza Hotel. This role presents an exciting opportunity for you to demonstrate your expertise while contributing significantly to the continued success and growth of our hotel. Offer Details: Applicant Reference Number: W19800 Monthly Salary: $6,800 Weekly Allowance: $200 Contract Type: Permanent Contract Duration: Indefinite Job Status: Full-Time Annual Leave: 260 working hours per year Job Location: Toronto, Canada Employee Benefits: As part of our commitment to providing a superior work environment, we are pleased to offer you a comprehensive benefits package that includes: Health Insurance: Full medical coverage for you and your family, in accordance with the Canada Health Act, ensuring access to high-quality healthcare services. Paid Leave: Generous paid vacation entitlements as per the Canada Labour Code, guaranteeing a minimum of two weeks' annual leave. Travel and Visa Sponsorship: Full sponsorship for your flight ticket and work visa, with processing managed by our experienced immigration consultants in compliance with Canadian immigration regulations. Permanent Residency Support: Assistance with the application process for permanent residence, should you wish to pursue this option. Hotel’s Responsibilities: The hotel will cover the following expenses in full: Travel Visa Work Permit Round-Trip Flight Tickets (including those for your spouse and children, if applicable) Health and Flight Insurance Employee's Responsibilities: To expedite the processing of your documents and ensure a smooth transition, we kindly request that you provide the following information within two (2) working days: Full name A scanned copy of your valid international passport Two scanned color passport-sized photographs A scanned copy of your driver’s license (if applicable) Home residence address Mobile number for communication Passport number Country of origin Birth certificate (optional) Please send these documents directly to our Human Resources Department at career@victoriaplazahotel.com.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.