Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
hello@send.applicantemails.com +1253774616 Mikon Construction
| Date | 02/10/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | hello@send.applicantemails.com |
| Pseudonym | Mikon Construction |
| Url / Website | https://mikonconstructions.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1253774616 |
| Scam contents | Thank you for your interest in the Information Entry Agent (Remote) position for Boys and Girls Club of El Paso. We currently have qualified candidates at the moment and have forwarded your resume to Mikon Construction Co Inc, proceed with them thank You In regards to your resume you submitted for the Remote Information Entry Agent (Remote) Position If interested, you are required to contact the Assistant Hiring Manager Mrs Doris Albritton on Signal Messenger for an interview now. The pay for this position is $30.41 per hour. Benefits: Health, Dental, Life and AD&D Insurance,Employee Wellness and 401k plans,employee stock purchase plan(ESPP),Paid Time Off and Holidays. These takes place after working for the company after 30 days. INTERVIEW INSTRUCTIONS You are required to contact the Hiring Manager Mrs Doris Albritton on Signal Messenger for an interview. You can download the app from your Google Play/App Store or visit https://signal.org/download/, Add the Hiring Manager via her Interview ID Number (+1 725 377 4616 ) to schedule an interview with her right now. Good luck! INTERVIEW TIME : IMMEDIATELY YOU RECEIVE THIS EMAIL COMPANY WEBSITE: https://mikonconstructions.com Do Not Reply to this email. This is an automatically generated email. To unsubscribe click the following link below: https://email.send.applicantemails.com/u/eJwcyksOgyAQBuDTyNIMA74WLHqGnmD8h4kkiKYaz9-0-0-TehHzs9vSbIsA5kPgCIQ4WTDwGG2d1xV5cCUx8UDsyTMTLb1MIMCy8aiL6NRFunLTXs6zFki78y6lXj2O3X3SWx5pTTYtkL3UenSRtuP-kb-4U8cv9yT-BgAA__8nDy8E I had a 2nd one that was exactly the same except the contact. INTERVIEW INSTRUCTIONS You are required to contact the Hiring Manager Mrs Jessi Pintado on Signal Messenger for an interview. You can download the app from your Google Play/App Store or visit https://signal.org/download/, Add the Hiring Manager via her Interview ID Number (+1 786-893-1602 ) to schedule an interview with her right now. Good luck! |
| Comment / Review | It felt off with the amount they are willing to pay for a remote data entry position.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.