SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
seikom.io

Date04/22/2025
Pseudonymseikom
Url / Websiteseikom.io
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSeikom.com / online.seikom.io is a fake crypto trading platform – BEWARE
Comment / ReviewI traded with Seikom.com (online.seikom.io) and lost money before realizing it was a scam. At first, the platform looks real — you see profitable trades, no fees, and smooth deposits via PayPal. But the prices on crypto are fake, with noticeable gaps from real market rates.
They simulate your trades to build trust, then suddenly show false price drops and fake losses. They pressure you to deposit more, but there’s no option to withdraw your funds. You’re not trading on a real market — it’s all a simulation designed to trick you.
Please avoid this site. It’s not a real crypto exchange.

Attachment(s)
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #822738 02/08/2025 at 04:15 AM

        **Beware of seikom.io - A Sophisticated Scam!**

        I am writing this review to warn the public about an elaborate online scam orchestrated by a company called seikom.io. This company is nothing but a den of highly trained actors whose sole mission is to steal your hard-earned money.

        Their trading platform is a meticulously crafted illusion designed to deceive you into believing it is a real-time market tool. However, it is nothing more than a sophisticated video game. Once you deposit your money into your so-called "trading account," it is gone for good. There is no real trading account, and your money is never invested in any market.

        These scammers are masters of deception. They will string you along with elaborate plot twists and fake trading data to make you believe your money is growing in the market. They are skilled actors who will say anything to get you to deposit more money into your account, knowing full well that you will never see it again.

        I fell victim to this scam and lost a staggering $235,000.00. I want to ensure that no one else falls into this trap. Please do not be fooled by their lies and manipulations.

        Stay away from seikom.io. Spread the word and protect others from falling victim to this heartless scam.

        Reply
      • Sam 02/12/2025 at 05:13 PM

        I have a woman working with me..... from London.... she calls on Google Voice........ I DID get $21 back........ I think it's part of the scam, not sure.......... Now am asked to invest $500, which she would co-invest her own $500 in............ sounds fishy, don't it?

        Reply
      • Fyseikomscam 02/13/2025 at 02:42 AM

        Yes that is the tactic they use, it's called pig butchering they feed you crap to build trust and then shock and owe - dump you and take your funds without a trace

        tell her to F herself, she is not in London she is most likely in a huge call center in Ukraine praying on victims like us. I got burned bad don't repeat my mistakes

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.