Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
Platinum Metals FZE
| Date | 02/07/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Platinum Metals FZE |
| Url / Website | platinummetals.ae Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The scammer seems to be impersonating the company and offering fake jobs. Fake jobs can go a number of ways, but usually can result in: 1) Fake check scam - the scammer will claim you need to deposit a (fake) check in your bank then send money elsewhere - often for fake work equipment to their "trusted vendors". May also ask for your personal information like driver's license, ID, passport photo etc to be used in identity thief 2) Money Laundering or being a parcel mule - sending stolen goods to your address - sending stolen money to your bank account or any financial/crypto accounts you are given or told to open - asking you to use the funds to then buy gift cards or crypto, leaving you the "fall guy" should authorities investigate |
| Comment / Review | https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1ik2ihd/is_this_job_offer_legit/ Text before even being "hired" (very unprofessional and nothing what a real company would send) After a thorough review of your resume, me via my email, and you will be expected to provide 8-16 hours of work per week. As you know this is a part time job it's simple and it doesn't affect your current job or daily activities. Your job is are your duties and responsibilities. - (Multitasking) You are required to do this for any assignment or task given to you for a quick process on - (Booking) Booking for hotels, conference meetings and for travels. - (Account Management)_ Account Payable and receivable_ Preparing bank deposits and also preparing accour - Collection of payment made from us to you to compete errands and assignments given to you for fast busine provided. The following skills are required: - Good communcations skills via Text, Email and Chat The pay for this position will be $750 to 800 USD per week and $20 will be added to every extra hour. You will be givien an assignment per week. There is a monthly bonus of $6000 and I shall explain to you on how to earn that. Send us your cell phone number for more explanation and it must be active as we need to call you to confirm status for further questions and how to get you started. These payments will be made via Wire Transfer or Check Deposit/Direct deposit. A phone interview is required for this position as this is a part-time position. This role will be considered part-time, so you will not be eligible for over time compensation. The agreement between you and me will be classified as at-will, which means either party may terminate the agreement 1 week ahead, for any reason, with notice. If you choose to accept this job potion, please reply to this email with a brief letter of acceptance and your cell phone number with the work saying I CONFIRM. This code will enable us to verify you are a representative and let you know how to get you started.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
