Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+40743535371 Mary
| Date | 02/06/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Mary |
| Url / Website | https://www.veepeeie.com/#/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +40 743 535 371 (ou 0040743535371) (Info / Risk score) |
| Comment / Review | I found the ad on a site where I was looking for a job, in the ad it was a site that sells clothes and I had to take orders and complete the orders until they told me that I had to deposit money on the site to receive my hard earned money and I had to deposit it through a virtual wallet with crypto coins
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #823301 02/10/2025 at 06:49 PM
Deposit, comission
-------------------
They say you can make money nu deposit and make orders nu day with review to receive comission so they can charge You and make You depot more and more.
Pseudonym : Angela, Richards
Telephone : +491631145356
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
chii-tan 02/10/2025 at 09:52 PM
Please remember that no legit business is hiring via text, WhatsApp or telegram. These are a fake job text, often intros to a task scam.
Scammers will often use known recruiter and company names to seem legit, but they don't really work there. Remember, you can't verify anyone with text and messaging apps.
Here are some articles on task scams. (this fake site has you do "orders" that are fake, same MO as the task scams)
Behind the global scam worth an estimated €100m targeting WhatsApp users with fake job offers
euronews.com/next/2023/10/23/behind-the-global-scam-worth-an-estimated-100m-targeting-whatsapp-users-with-fake-job-offe
Like YouTube Videos To Earn Rs 5,000 Per Day: Check How This Dangerous 'Task Scam' Works
news18.com/tech/like-youtube-videos-to-earn-rs-5000-per-day-check-how-this-dangerous-task-scam-works-8677061.html
Block and stop ALL contact with them. The FBI has issued a PSA about it: https://www.ic3.gov/PSA/2024/PSA240604