Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
humanresources@tdindustriescareer.com tdindustriescareer.com
| Date | 02/05/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | humanresources@tdindustriescareer.com |
| Url / Website | tdindustriescareer.com |
| Scam contents | Scammers impersonating TD for fake job positions. Domain: tdindustriescareer.com Registered On: 2025-01-30 https://www.whois.com/whois/tdindustriescareer.com |
| Comment / Review | https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1ihuy47/nearly_got_hooked_by_an_employment_scam_what_risk/ " I hope you are doing well. I am writing to you to formally congratulate you on your new role as a Remote Instructional Designer at TD INDUSTRIES. We are impressed with your qualifications, experience, and the results of the screening questions you completed, which were used to evaluate your suitability for the position. Your skills and experience will be a valuable asset to our team, and we look forward to welcoming you on board. Daily tasks will be sent to you via email, and I'll be online to help you complete them. You will undergo 3 to 5 days of online training via Video Conferencing immediately after setting up your mini-office. We are starting you with $60 per hour, and you will receive your pay weekly via wire transfer, direct deposit, or check, depending on which you prefer. Benefits that come with working for TD INDUSTRIES include Health and Dental Insurance, Employee Wellness, and Paid Leave, You will be enrolled for other benefits after three months of working with us. We are going to be communicating virtually till after five days of working with us; subsequently, a username and password will be given to you, an uplink to the company's server and a list of contact phone numbers to various departments will be sent to you including all necessary forms to fill out. Before you start work, you will receive a payment(check), which will be used to set up your mini-office by purchasing the office equipment and software needed to start your training and work. Within 48 hours, the HR department will email you an employment offer letter to sign. Our aim is for you to start training as soon as possible. Kindly understand that the management of TD INDUSTRIES as a Remote Instructional Designer deems it appropriate to conduct our job interview/briefing process via email and instant messaging to assess an applicant's writing, typing, communication, and timing skills because these are crucial components of the Remote Instructional Designer. Lastly, your training will be conducted online via Video conferencing. Kindly forward the details below to the HR department for further processing. Full Name: Home Address: Phone number: Email address: Please email the requested information above to: humanresources@tdindustriescareer.com" "
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.