Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
vfdmall.com
| Date | 02/04/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | vfdmall.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Dear ScamDoc Team, I am writing to report suspicious and potentially fraudulent activity involving the platform vfdmall.com. I have encountered numerous red flags that suggest the platform is operating under deceptive practices, possibly as a pyramid scheme or investment fraud. Below are the details of my experience: Unusual Withdrawal Restrictions: After depositing funds and completing several transactions on the platform, I was informed that in order to withdraw my funds, I was required to complete 25 purchases. No prior information or clear terms about such conditions were provided at the time of registration. Despite fulfilling various orders, I am unable to withdraw my funds, and additional deposits are being demanded for withdrawal. Lack of Transparency: The platform claims to have been operating for 11 years and boasts over 200,000 users, but I was unable to find any verifiable information about its legitimacy or track record. There is no clear explanation regarding the terms and conditions of withdrawals, and the platform has been unresponsive to my inquiries. Deceptive Practices: The platform continues to impose new conditions and demands additional payments without offering a reasonable explanation or clear terms. My concerns have grown that this platform may be using deceptive marketing tactics to attract users and delay or prevent withdrawals. Request for Refund: I have requested a refund of my deposited funds, but the platform has continued to delay and offer unreasonable conditions for withdrawal. Given these red flags and the suspicious behavior of the platform, I believe vfdmall.com is involved in fraudulent activities. I am submitting this report to help prevent others from falling victim to this scheme. I appreciate your attention to this matter and request that appropriate actions be taken to investigate the platform’s legitimacy. Thank you for your assistance. |
| Comment / Review | ⚠ SCAM ALERT – Do NOT Trust vfdmall.com ⚠ I deposited money on vfdmall.com, and after completing several transactions, I tried to withdraw my funds. However, the platform imposed unreasonable conditions, demanding that I complete 25 purchases before withdrawal, which was never mentioned before depositing. 🚨 Red Flags: Hidden withdrawal conditions No clear terms or transparency Requests for additional deposits before allowing withdrawals Repeated automated responses with no real support This website operates like a pyramid scheme or investment scam, trapping users by delaying withdrawals and demanding more money. Do not trust this platform, and avoid depositing any funds. I am reporting this platform as a fraud and advise others to stay away!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.