Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
cinemaflow.ai
| Date | 02/03/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | cinemaflow.ai Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I have canceled my trial account with them months ago and many times since and they constantly keep running my card. They run my card 4 times a month for $49.99 They refuse to cancel. I have to keep my card locked. They refuse to make contact with me. I do not have access to an account with them but they keep billing me and charging my card. |
| Comment / Review | SCAM!!!!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
maxi 02/03/2025 at 01:55 PM
You're in luck! Nowhere on this website is a company name to be found. This is a subscription trap and I'm pretty sure you're paying a company in Cyprus. Because there is no verifiable company data on this website, it does not meet the legal EU requirement (which also applies to Cyprus). So you can block payments to this company from your bank/credit card company and ignore further messages. You are fully within your rights. BUT 1 piece of advice, take screenshots of every page on this website TODAY so that you can prove that there is no company data anywhere. If they take you to court, you have sufficient evidence and the case is quickly closed.
up votedown vote
maxi 02/03/2025 at 01:57 PM
Forgot: Go to the internet archive and click "make snapshot" then at least the mainpages are stored on the internet archive. But again, make your own screenshots NOW.
up votedown vote
banei 08/23/2025 at 02:45 AM
They keep taking my money monthly and there's no way to cancel or contact a support, its 100% a subscription trap BEWARE!
I have sent reports to my gov and scam protection agency in my country to block the site, you should do the same also don't forget to dispute charges through your bank.