SUSPECTED SCAM!

Donation Scam
order@terminationexperts.com Terminationexperts.com

Date01/29/2025
Fraudulent emailorder@terminationexperts.com
PseudonymTerminationexperts.com
Url / Websitehttps://terminationexperts.com/nl-nl
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsBeste Michal,

We willen graag duidelijkheid verschaffen over het bedrijf "Termination Experts" naar waar u verwijst in uw email-bericht van 18/01/2025 hieronder.

Zoals u wellicht reeds weet, het is een leverancier gevestigd in Nederland, en we willen benadrukken dat onze vzw, wettelijk geregistreerd in België, geen vestigingen in het buitenland heeft. Bovendien hebben we geen contract met deze dienstverlener, wat gemakkelijk te controleren is op hun website: https://www.terminationexperts.com/fr-NL.

"Termination Experts" biedt contractopzeggingen aan tegen betaling, zoals duidelijk wordt vermeld op hun website. Het lijkt erop dat sommige mensen om opzeggingen hebben gevraagd zonder de volledige informatie op hun site te hebben gelezen.
Wij raden aan de volgende website te raadplegen om oplichting te melden: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/add, zodat het duidelijk wordt dat wij niets te maken hebben met dit bedrijf. Veel mensen zijn al slachtoffer geworden van deze praktijken, niet alleen voor donaties aan WWF, maar ook voor andere diensten. Wij hebben dus jammer genoeg geen enkel mogelijkheid om dit tegen te gaan.

Als u het slachtoffer bent van dit bedrijf, raden we aan om een klacht in te dienen bij het Europees Centrum voor Consumenten in België via deze link: https://www.eccbelgie.be/uw-rechten/klacht-indienen-bij-ecc, of om de inbreuk te melden bij de Economische Inspectie via deze link: https://economie.fgov.be/nl/over-de-fod/meld-een-inbreuk-bij-de.
Comment / ReviewI was a donor to wwf Belgium for many years. After i decided to stop the donations, wwf simply agreed ti it and revoked my donator status. Soon i received a letter from terminationexperts, a company that makes resignation letters for a payment. Wwf told me by email that they do not have any partnership or contact to terminationexperts and that it must be a scam somehow. Please help me get my money back.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Ben 01/29/2025 at 11:16 AM

        You write: "It seems that some people have asked for cancellations without having read the entire information on their site."

        And that is exactly the revenue model of these and these types of services. People want, preferably quickly, cancel something, they google it and who is at the top of the results? These kind of services pay google to be on top in the search results.

        But you are right, you cannot legally call this a scam, but everyone who received a bill from this company really thinks otherwise. It is the same trick as many of these kinds of "ticket services" that try to squeeze between the consumer and what the consumer wants and make a fat penny from it. YES, The company PLUTO B.V. (91200717) is registered in the Netherlands but only show a anonymous Amsterdam PO-box number on there website! The address at Eindhoven is also an anonimous (virtual?) officebuilding. So much for the transparency and openness of this company. There is a reason why people hide behind this kind of construction.

        CHECK TRUSTPILOT (click away the 4-5 star reviews and you get a good idea). Several Dutch consumer TV shows reported about these kind of companies! So PLUTO B.V. Everyone lies but you are extremely honest? Asking like 32 Euro for NOTHING?

        Reply
      • Report #829210 03/05/2025 at 06:05 AM

        Cher Odile,
        Malgré les rapports précédents, nous n'avons toujours pas reçu de paiement pour la facture concernant la rédaction et l'envoi de votre lettre de résiliation. Par conséquent, nous avons maintenant 12,50 € de frais de recouvrement ajoutés au montant total.

        Nous avons ajusté la date limite de paiement pour vous donner plus de temps pour effectuer le paiement. Nous vous prions instamment de régler le montant total, y compris les frais de recouvrement, avant la nouvelle date limite.

        At...
        -------------------
        Conditions acceptées
        ✓ J'ai le Déclaration de confidentialité lu et accepte le traitement de mes données.
        ✓ Je confirme avoir lu les Conditions générales les ai lues et les accepte. Par la présente, j'autorise Termination Experts à envoyer la lettre de résiliation en mon nom et je reconnais que l'utilisation du service est unique 32 euro coût, pour lequel une facture sera envoyée à mon adresse e-mail après l'envoi.
        ✓ Je veux que ma lettre le plus rapidement possible envoyer et renonce donc à mon droit légal de rétractation, conformément à la législation actuelle sur la protection des consommateurs.

        Fraudulent email : support@terminationexperts.com
        Pseudonym : Termination experts


        Reply
      • Report #866136 08/10/2025 at 04:45 PM

        Ik vroeg om een CV-websiteabonnement te annuleren via website Termination Experts Ik heb mijn abonnement niet opgezegd, maar ze vragen het mij dat ik moet 32 euro betalen voor niks.
        -------------------
        Ik geef een frauduleuze site niet op.

        Pseudonym : Termination Experts
        Telephone : +313426940434

        Reply
      • Nana 08/10/2025 at 04:49 PM

        Deze timer is een fraudeur en heeft mijn abonnement met een biografische site niet opgezegd.

        Reply
      • Nana 08/10/2025 at 04:51 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.