Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
none@bodyrubnola.com Body Rub Nola Carrollton Girls
| Date | 01/29/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | none@bodyrubnola.com |
| Pseudonym | Body Rub Nola Carrollton Girls |
| Url / Website | www.bodyrubnola.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | disgusting terrible gross very unsafe FBSM Body rub place run by an abusive pimp in Uptown New Orleans on 2225 S Carrolton. Foul place and being scoped by cops |
| Comment / Review | Do yourself a favor and avoid this crappy nasty ass joint. I had a really bad experience at Bliss Sanctum (dont go there either!) so I gave this nola body rubs place in Uptown on Carrolton street a shot. I had the most whack and creepy experience. It aint about the girl she was great. It was everything else and so whack afterwards.When i came in I was told to take off my shoes and walk upstairs. The place itself was gross. Bathroom was filthy disgusting and room was dirty it smelled funny and I ran into another dude.Good thing I actually didnt know the dude cuz Nola is real small. I could hear other dudes getting wanked. The girl was nice and not happy. She told me its not the chicks you talk to when you text the numbers on the website but a low level D grade pimp named Chris who likes to go by "Brian". He lives in the living room in the apartment while the upstairs is for....you know. She said he harasses the girls and treats them like sh**t. A real nasty pimp who degrades the girls and worse so I found out. If I knew that I wouldn't have given that dump my hard earned money. I really thought it was run by chicks how deceptive. She also said he doesnt screen at all so any psycho can go in and do whatever and now this tracks: he doesnt screen to see if the dudes may be cops and this tracks. See why. I felt bad for her & gave her my number and i told her I def want to see her again but not support that nasty ass pimp and his gross dump. This is where it gets worse. I go down to leave and she walks me out the th rough the "back"kitchen. Im walked to my car parked on Carroltown and two dudes who were sitting in the car behind me come up to me. They ask me what goes in the place and was I offerred s*x and is the website for that apartment bodyrubnola.com I def got the feeling they were cops digging around. I told them I was running late and had to split t get back to work and I couldn;t get the hell outta there fast enough. Between the nastiness, the way the pimp treats the girls and the fact it clearly aint safe, best way to put it: Avoid Avoid Avoid this place at all cost.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.