Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.lwbbc.com customerservicejoyous@outlook.com +15623516581
| Date | 01/23/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | customerservicejoyous@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | Wayfair |
| Url / Website | www.lwbbc.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 562-351-6581 (ou 0015623516581) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Site claimed to be Wayfair. Didn't notice at the time of the order the site directed me to another url. Order contact: CustomerServiceJoyous@outlook.com. Tracking contact: noreply@notice.xacartapps.com Link to website or order come up with errors. www.lwbbc.com This URL was taken down, privacy error pops up |
| Comment / Review | Scam, claimed to be Wayfair. Took my order and payment and never received merchandise ordered. All communication with them says it was delivered by a China carrier. When you click on tracking the blue circle spins and they can't find it. Communication in email says they delivered it Monday Jan 20th, and yet i have not received anything.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #811328 12/20/2024 at 11:24 AM
Posing as a popular merchant selling furniture on Facebook market.
-------------------
Tried calling scammer, not accessible.
Url / Website : marveleshop.com
up votedown vote
David D 01/01/2025 at 08:31 PM
Ordered a Ninja slushi maker. Product never received.
up votedown vote
Report #822398 02/06/2025 at 03:20 PM
72 inch Wayfair Kitchen pantry cupboard in white, black, or brown $49.
-------------------
The Ad for the item looked legit
up votedown vote
THARP 02/10/2025 at 09:11 AM
Posed as Wayfair on Facebook feed. When I clicked the link, it also looked like Wayfair. Transaction came across as being from "ROMORYXMSUSD" instead of Wayfair, and the contact information from my Bank lists it as a wig store in Colorado - "www.wigstan.com" and 562-351-6581 is the phone number listed at my bank. It's definitely not Wayfair and they don't list anything but wigs on their website (definitely no furniture). I never received a confirmation e-mail from Wayfair regarding this purchase. I have disputed this transaction with my bank.
up votedown vote
Report #823886 02/12/2025 at 03:12 PM
Warehouse sale ,recliner for sale price of $49.98
-------------------
Sent numerous email to email name Joyfulness. Was assured that item was being shipped from China hence the long wait time. Was assured that the item was on its way.
up votedown vote
A.M 02/12/2025 at 03:22 PM
I also ordered the recliner for 49.98$ and got the same email response.Lesson learned.
up votedown vote
Roger 02/18/2025 at 06:56 PM
I was just scammed also I ordered a saw of what I believed was wayfair, they sent a reciept but havnt heard any thing from them
up votedown vote
Shirley 03/09/2025 at 09:16 AM
l ordered an Air Fryer said was delivered never got it but took my money
2025-03-03 14:36:00
Alexandria,Ontario,K0C 1A0,Delivered->Your item was delivered in or at the mailbox
2025-03-03 10:53:00
Alexandria,Ontario,K0C 1A0,Out for Delivery
2025-03-03 08:44:00
Alexandria,Ontario,K0C 1A0,Arrived at Facility
2025-02-27 08:41:00
CA,Shipment in transit. Thanks for your waiting.
2025-02-24 08:48:00
CA,In Transit to Next Facility, Arriving On Time
2025-02-21 09:21:00
CA,Shipment in transit. Thanks for your waiting.
2025-02-19 08:16:00
CA,In Transit to Next Facility
2025-02-17 08:18:00
CA,Shipment in transit. Thanks for your waiting.
2025-02-13 07:27:00
CA,In Transit to Next Facility, Arriving On Time
2025-02-11 07:49:00
CA,In transit, it's progressing through Post network
2025-02-10 07:23:00
CA,Arrived at local carrier
2025-02-07 07:42:00
CA,Released from customs: customs cleared
2025-02-06 07:36:00
CA,Customs clearance agent received the shipment in destnation country
2025-02-05 07:32:00
CA,Arrival to the destination airport
2025-02-03 07:19:00
HONGKONG,Departure from HK center airport
2025-02-01 07:34:00
HONGKONG,Arrived at HK center airport
2025-01-30 08:26:40
shenzhen,Item outbound in sorting center.
2025-01-29 02:03:45
shenzhen,Item inbound in sorting center.
ALL LIES NEVER CAME
order was $80.59
up votedown vote
Kathleen McLean 04/01/2025 at 11:51 PM
I placed an order for garden gloves and a hose, supposedly from Wayfair... Have bever received these items and can not track with the tracking no.
up votedown vote
Arthurrt 04/02/2025 at 01:02 AM
Shirley, I am currently visiting Shenzhen. Do you want me to knock on their door and collect your product or money? I would not order something directly from China. You need to buy it from the wholesaler in the US who buys from China.
up votedown vote
R 07/14/2025 at 09:16 AM
fake online shopping store which has customer service email: CustomerServiceJoyous@outlook.com
They change their website store name every other months and then do the same fraud again. Very bad people. Don't trust the online shopping store that with this customer service contact.