SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
blossomup.co hello@blossomup.co

Date01/22/2025
Fraudulent emailhello@blossomup.co
PseudonymBlossomup.co
Url / Websitehttps://blossomup.co/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsTest to determine the language of love.
Comment / ReviewI spent 45 minutes on their test, only to get completely irrelevant results. It felt like a scam,

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #818286 01/22/2025 at 11:33 AM

      It`s impossible to get help. Their customer service might as well not exist.

      Reply
    • Report #818297 01/22/2025 at 12:04 PM

      Their support is a joke. Nobody ever replies.

      Reply
    • Report #818329 01/22/2025 at 02:23 PM

      Love language tests
      -------------------
      I emailed support about my problem, and they sent an automatic reply. Then nothing! Still no resolution after a month. Terrible support service.

      Reply
    • Report #818342 01/22/2025 at 03:15 PM

      I took the test hoping to get something useful, but all I got was a generic summary. What a waste of time!

      Reply
    • Report #818498 01/23/2025 at 08:10 AM

      Spent 30 minutes on their "test", and the results were vague and unhelpful.😞It was a total waste of time.

      Reply
    • Report #818506 01/23/2025 at 08:41 AM

      Test for the expression of the language of love.
      -------------------
      Their customer support is non-existent. I`ve been waiting for a reply for two weeks now.

      Reply
    • Report #818518 01/23/2025 at 09:13 AM

      Identifying the language of love
      -------------------
      Still being billed after canceling. How do I make them stop?

      Reply
    • Report #818525 01/23/2025 at 09:32 AM

      Very disappointed!
      -------------------
      Thought the $1.99 trial was a great deal, but now I`ve been charged $40 a month. I didn`t agree to this, and support ignores me.

      Reply
    • Report #818572 01/23/2025 at 11:40 AM

      Save yourself the trouble. The test is meaningless and doesn`t work.

      Reply
    • Report #818582 01/23/2025 at 12:28 PM

      I didn`t realize that the $1.99 trial was actually a subscription. Now I`m paying $29.99 every month, and support hasn`t helped me at all.

      Reply
    • Report #818586 01/23/2025 at 12:47 PM

      Tried their test, and it was completely pointless. Don`t bother with this.

      Reply
    • Kaitlin 02/18/2025 at 05:57 PM

      You have to pay 2 dollars for results then it charges you 29.95 monthly. Sneaky marketing to scam you into a subscription to nothing.

      Reply
    • Report #826246 02/22/2025 at 02:06 AM

      Hello BlossomUp company !

      I visited your website on February 6th. your web site signed me up for a membership plan but i didn't want it and you charged me $29.95. I canceled my subscription and now I want my money back.
      -------------------
      I was unable to unsubscribe, but I followed the instructions. The support team said that it was not their responsibility and refused to refund the money. A few weeks later, after countless emails, no one helped.

      Pseudonym : Blossomup

      blossomup.co charged me $29.95 without asking or informing me.
      I canceled subscription and I want my money back

      Reply
    • DESANT 02/22/2025 at 02:11 AM

      I want my money back

      Reply
    • GodsdoG 03/03/2025 at 08:54 PM

      I passed the IQ test ... I saw the subscription fine print and didn't give them my credit card info!

      Reply
    • Nana 03/30/2025 at 11:05 AM

      I took the IQ test for 1.99 and they used the credit card information to begin charging me 29.95 per month. I will contest this with the credit card company, Citibank.

      Reply
    • Marianne 05/20/2025 at 09:10 AM

      Had no idea who these people are until I saw the debit on my bank account for $29.95.

      Reply
    • Gene 05/25/2025 at 09:11 AM

      At times I wish I wasn't such a conservative person in life so that I could go out and explore the excitement in the world. But, with all the scam sites these days you have to be so careful. I am very glad that I was conservative by looking into all the details about the subscription fee. There are just waaaaaay too many sites that you have to stay away from. So, often I look up sites to see if they are scams because you can almost always find the right answer somewhere.

      Reply
    • Why Bother 06/01/2025 at 03:51 PM

      I took the IQ test and it was kind of interesting itself but then saw they not only wanted $1.95 to get the results but $29.95 a month after that until you cancel. If you sign up for that you failed the IQ test!

      Reply
    • Sucker 06/11/2025 at 10:23 AM

      I don't mind paying £1.95 for an IQ 'report' but I didn't get a report - just a 'certificate'. This was a simple statement of what their IQ test thinks is your IQ.
      It doesn't compare it to anything i.e. to previous takers of the test etc.
      The worry is that I have to cancel my 'membership' of BlossomUp for some ridiculous amount! It is a clever SCAM!

      Reply
    • Joanne S 08/11/2025 at 06:56 PM

      I want my money back!

      Reply
    • Report #867587 08/15/2025 at 04:48 PM

      They charge $1.95 for a test to analyze your language of love. You are really signing up for a subscription and periodic fee of about $29 which you won't discover until try to review your result.
      -------------------
      The results analysis aren't even worth the $1.95!

      Pseudonym : Blossum Up

      Reply
    • Report #868092 08/18/2025 at 03:06 PM

      hidden subscription charges
      -------------------
      evil company, took 29.99 dollars from my girlfriends account telling us we had been automatically subscribed when we jusrt innocently took a personality test for 1.50. the automatic subscription charges were buried and hidden

      Pseudonym : Blossom Up

      Reply
    • Father Christmas 09/07/2025 at 03:42 PM

      I've not been scammed yet but I did pay £1.95 £1.99?
      The only reason I could see a further payment for £24.95 (UK) was I have notifications set on my app for my account?
      It's a good idea to set notifications on your app on your mobile phone otherwise I've lost the money but I still have to Attempt to sort this with my bank tomorrow.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.