Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
gonzalobelgianmalinoishome.us@gmail.com gonzalobelgianmalinoishome.com
| Date | 01/17/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | gonzalobelgianmalinoishome.us@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://gonzalobelgianmalinoishome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Well with adoption process , I will need to take care of his paperwork and pet supplies once I am done with that I will head to the delivery agency and schedule the puppy for delivery to your home address using your information and you will be provided with a tracking information and a personal delivery agent that will be responsible to keep you updated on how delivery is going. Everything will cost $1000. With regard to payment, you are expected to make half of the payment ($500) and the rest after you go through our sales agreement contract and sign. Once you make the first payment I will process our sales agreement contract and send to you for you to read through and sign as part of our agreement Your puppy will be well taken care of through out delivery since he will be traveling alongside his pet baby given by the agency to take care of him until they arrive their destination The entire process takes 2 days that is 1 day to get all necessary paperwork and pet supplies ready and also schedule the puppy for delivery and the second day for delivery https://gonzalobelgianmalinoishome.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.