Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
serenitybeagleshome@gmail.com serenitybeagleshome.com
| Date | 01/15/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | serenitybeagleshome@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://serenitybeagleshome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Thank you for getting in touch with us Darin. Our goal is to create a space where dog enthusiasts may conveniently and securely adopt healthy Beagle Puppies. Max is still available, 11 weeks old and ready to go to his new home. Our Puppies have been recently Vet-checked & 100% Healthy, de-wormed, on shots, and potty trained. He has a very good personality. He is completely socialised, gets along with my Bengal cat and is very affectionate. He gets along with children and other dogs as well. To ensure your puppy is healthy and has a long life expectancy, we offer a one-year health guarantee in addition to free lifelong assistance and advice for all customers, especially those who are first-time dog parents. Rehoming charge is $550/ 550 pounds, and if you're taking two, it's $1050. Firstly, I would like you to understand why I am offering the puppies and why they urgently need homes. Our primary driving force behind our inexpensive pricing is the passion for the breed and the experience of producing these puppies. We are offering a special price reduction because we are expecting our first child in two weeks and need to find the puppies new, loving homes where they can be properly cared for. We're in 2405 Melba Ave McAllen, TX 78503, USA. We recommend you come pickup the puppy of your choice. In case you are unable to visit us in person to see the puppies, we can make arrangements for delivery; based on your location, we can ship the same day or the following day. We have some questions that we would like you to honestly answer. -How much experience do you have with d-Do you have a veterinarian? -Does your setting permit dogs? – When are you planning to bring the puppy home? "Our commitment to you doesn't end with a purchase. We shall always be available, ready to provide you with any information or advice needed to get the best experience with your dog" warm Regards serenity home Johnson https://serenitybeagleshome.com/ We look forward to hearing from you soon! |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.