SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
hthkupgm.com

Date01/10/2025
Pseudonymhthkupgm.com
Url / Websitehthkupgm.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsNeprávem se snaží strhávat platby z mého účtu
Comment / ReviewAniž bych dal jakékoliv svolení platby se pokouší každý den odečíst 1000 Kč z mého bankovního účtu. Platby jsem v bance již zablokoval ale pokus se opakuje po 24 hodinách.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #821875 02/05/2025 at 05:19 AM

        Here is what I wrote in an email I sent to this org that has a weird name in alphabet letterings called HTHKUPGM.COM

        Hi your organisation's has been taking Money from my bank account Errol Tumarae 5140 3704 159 7965 for no reason other than I mistakenly thought I was signing up to have access to my AE3 Pro Max drone to view video on my phone.

        The first time your organization took money out of my account was on the 24th January 2025 at 7.14.58pm twice the amount of $2.21 than again today 5t...
        -------------------
        Hi your organisation's has been taking Money from my bank account Errol Tumarae 5140 3704 159 7965 for no reason other than I mistakenly thought I was signing up to have access to my AE3 Pro Max drone to view video on my phone.

        The first time your organization took money out of my account was on the 24th January 2025 at 7.14.58pm twice the amount of $2.21 than again today 5th February 2025 the amount of $53.70 at 3.49.37pm.

        I appreciate if you could contact myself concerning this matter ASAP as I am not a wealthy person and need this very serious issue rectified which I haven't recieved anything of value or substance whatsoever to justify the amount of money taken please make contact soon to reimburse my funds

        Sincerely
        Errol Tumarae

        Telephone : +448081640919

        Reply
      • Report #854283 06/27/2025 at 04:46 AM

        I don't know, all I've seen are the charges for my card.

        Telephone : +18502072125

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.