Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
+447464103312 Ana Garcia
| Date | 01/08/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Ana Garcia |
| Url / Website | https://www.fulugonay-work.cc Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7464 103312 (ou 00447464103312) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | This is a "Recovery scam". Since my English isn't that good, I'm cutting part of what I wrote to "Bybit", which is the website I bought crypto from when I was scammed: Subject: Fraudulent Activity Report Related to a USDT Transaction Dear Bybit Support Team, I am writing to report a fraudulent transaction involving my Bybit account. I kindly request your assistance in investigating this matter and taking any necessary steps to prevent further misuse of the funds. Transaction Details: I bought crypto via "Bybit" I was deceived into transferring these funds after being contacted by an individual who appeared trustworthy and claimed to represent a legitimate business. Upon realizing I had been scammed, I acted quickly to document the details and reach out for assistance. Additional Information: I have the phone number of the individual involved, who has been communicating with me via WhatsApp: Phone Number: +447464103312 Request: 1. Investigate this transaction and determine if the recipient's account can be frozen. 2. Advise me on any further actions I can take to recover the funds. 3. Report the recipient's account if it is confirmed to be involved in fraudulent activities. I can provide further information or documentation if required. Thank you for your understanding and assistance in this difficult situation. |
| Comment / Review | The person in question is called Ana Garcia. She pretends to be a woman in her 30s and she is looking to hire someone who wants to work from home. To begin with, she donates a certain amount in USDT which you spend on giving good credit on goods you think are connected to the company "Fruugo" After a few taps you think you owe "Fruugo" money if you don't cancel the fake order. I only have screenshots detailing how to do it but can see if I can paste them here if this leads anywhere.
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

