SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
+8618676639034 Ra-crizzyCo.ltd

Date01/05/2025
PseudonymRa-crizzyCo.ltd
Url / Websitera-crizzyco.ltd
Telephone+86 186 7663 9034 (ou 008618676639034) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentshair brush dryer
Comment / Reviewi can not connect them the item i bought does not work

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Sherry 01/15/2025 at 10:37 PM

      I guess I should have done more research before ordering from this company. They charged me over $8.00 in taxes on $28.00. Then they charged me over $6 on a $20 order. Yeah, I ordered twice from them because of the coupon they offered. Got me for over $70. Hopefully I can stop the payments. At least, I'm going to try.

      Reply
    • cindydeal 01/28/2025 at 01:36 PM

      I would like to get a rotob puppy BUT DIDNT GET IT

      Reply
    • cindydeal 01/28/2025 at 01:39 PM

      Is there a way to get my money back I am tired getting scam by this co. This is the second time i order a robot puppy and got a battery dog that is not what i order

      Reply
    • Report #824630 02/15/2025 at 01:20 PM

      selling items with ads on Facebook no items received and not web site does not work and they refuse to give me refund says to file with post office for missing package but giving multiple tracking numbers. USPS says none are associated with my address.
      -------------------
      Purchase details
      Last Day Sale 49% OFF✨ - Organic Coconut Coir for Plants
      (Qty 8)
      $71.92
      TransactionDiscount
      - $14.38
      Tax
      $14.38
      Total
      $71.9

      Fraudulent email : support@crafsouvent.com
      Url / Website : crafsouvent.com
      Pseudonym : Ra-crizzy Co.Ltd

      Reply
    • Luann 02/18/2025 at 07:39 AM

      This company is a rip off robotic dog is battery operated goes forward and barks no charging doesn't run total rip off

      Reply
    • Bundy 02/23/2025 at 02:07 AM

      We ordered the lotus flowers and we have had no luck or confirmation. Can't get in contact with them 🤬 I see a lot of people who ordered the robot puppy I did too but from another company and after waiting weeks I got a total rip off battery operated stuffed toy

      Reply
    • John 03/19/2025 at 03:04 PM

      I also had misfortune when I ordered from this 'company' through a Facebook ad. I am currently disputing my purchase with Pay-pal. Pay-pal should not permit this scam-company to use their services. The delivered item was not even close to what was advertised in Ra-Crizzy's Facebook ad.

      Reply
    • Yvonne 03/19/2025 at 05:25 PM

      This company is a scam!! DO NOT order from them. You will not receive product and they will not refund or send product.

      Reply
    • Jocelyne 03/31/2025 at 01:02 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Sly 04/06/2025 at 01:30 PM

      I also have a claim dispute through Pay-Pal with this company for 725 price fasteners and clips kit ,I will never buy off Facebook again

      Reply
    • Bob T 04/16/2025 at 03:04 PM

      Biggest scammers going advertise on Facebook and get different item all together

      Reply
    • SARINE 04/19/2025 at 06:39 AM

      "Suspected Scam"?! These creeps are seriously FRAUDULENT! I discovered they padded their invoice only be viewing my order in their "order confirmation" email. Realizing they were shady businesses people at that point, I emailed them about it less than 24 hours later with instructions to cancel the order & just refund my $$. Long story short, details confirm & prove they are total lying fraudulent shysters who haven't yet issued a refund. I reported them to both my bank and PayPal & was looking for a BBB type organization when I found this. How do they even get a PayPal account or FB listing?!? I'm going to post about them & look for a way to report them to FB next. I'm sorry y'all had to experience them (me included)! These creeps need to be STOPPED YESTERDAY!

      • SARINE 05/20/2025 at 08:43 AM

        This is a P.S. to my above comment in the hopes that it helps anyone dealing with them.
        First, "RECEIPTM" is what they go by on FB.
        Next, they never offered to reimburse and tfg I reported them to my bank straight off because their intervention resulted in my account being credited. REPORT THESE CREEPS TO YOUR BANK BECAUSE PAYPAL HELPED ZERO and the way they handled it really has me rethinking using them. They even closed the claim "in favour" of these frauds saying I hadn't responded with info they'd requested, but I received no such email & had supplied them with screen grabs of everything. It was like pulling teeth to speak to a human at PP--I wanted them to adjust their records (or at least make notes on my account) about what actually transpired because the way it read was like the creep company was okay and I wasn't. I never did get satisfaction, so BEWARE OF PAYPAL TOO, THEY DON'T SEEM PRONE TO PROTECT YOUR PURCHASE, which is what they're supposedly there for. I wish everyone luck & satisfaction in your future purchasing!

      Reply
    • JM 04/23/2025 at 07:48 AM

      I ordered a cat toy from the fb site not realizing theres been issues. I told Paypal after I didnt get an order confirmation. Paypal said to contact them via Paypal's email, which I did. Had a 'reply' saying that item has been sent...the link and tracking number arent showing anything coming... So assuming it is a scam. Have begun an investigation with Paypal, as it was in US $ ( Im in Australia)and a lot more than I thought I was paying ...and probably wont see anything turn up. Paypal need to stop this ' company'from taking our money.

      Reply
    • mck 05/04/2025 at 12:04 AM

      I ordered the lotus flowers but nothing has been received. I agree with the others that these people shouldn't have a paypal account but because they do paypal should reimburse us
      mck

      Reply
    • JM 05/08/2025 at 04:14 AM

      The cat toy I ordered did turn up but it is obviously not from US....small and is losing bits off it. So for all the cost US $21 ($35Aus) it isnt worth it. Paypal invesigated it ut because I received something( not what I expected for the money)my claim was rejected. Paypal should investigate them as fraudulent.

      Reply
    • A 05/13/2025 at 06:14 PM

      100% fraud. Bought 40 large rolls of weed barrier, lengths large enough to cover 2 acres, spending $483. First package was lost in the mail. 2nd sent was 20 5x5 peices of fabric. I finally took the discussion to paypal because it had been going nowhere. They 2nd a 3rd the day i filed a dispute officially and dragged it out even longer waiting for that. The day the case was meant to be closed and decision made by paypal, they finally offered a full refund IF I send the 20 5x5 items received back to them but it had to be sent at my own expense! Cost me $110.05 to mail it back. That 3rd pacjage sent on april 19th? No update on tracking what so ever. It was just a lie. Everything was BS. I still have to wait for them to RECIEVE and confirm my package for it to be refunded. Watch them not do that or the address provided be so bs address. My original order was placed March 10th. How yhey have a paypal, one will never know.

      Reply
    • LLC 05/16/2025 at 10:48 AM

      I am going through the EXACT SAME THING right now with a kit to make little stuffed animals. I have NOT gotten my package. They provided 3 different tracking numbers - 1 wasn't a USPS number, the other 2 were for someone else at a different address but in the same town. I have explained the same scenario 8 x's (so far) that I do not have the package and they gave me 3 bogus tracking numbers. Since the 2 US tracking numbers don't have my name on them, it's against federal law to provide me with any information so I can't even track it that way. They will NOT give it up and refund my $. I usually never buy anything via FB or Insta but this kit was very cute and it said shipped from the U.S. So far, PayPal has not intervened but it seems unlikely they will. I also reported it to my credit card company. Finding this scam alert will be helpful - maybe with the CC company. Good luck everyone!

      Reply
    • Bundies 05/30/2025 at 11:56 AM

      SCAM ALERT :
      This company is fraudulent. I too ordered the lotus flowers. I did receive half of my order.

      I Have sent this company countless emails, to only have them say the warehouse has completed your order.NO THEY HAVE NOT! 20

      emails later, and paying way more than l originally thought I was paying, Yeah, right, it's a bargain , NOT! What a freakin ninightmare!

      I wish I would have seen all of these complaints before I ordered from them. Paypal sides with them. I guess I'll have go through my Credit card company to dispute it. I hope that works.

      Reply
    • wolfy 06/05/2025 at 04:41 PM

      I bought flowers and never got them. Pay Pal isn't helping so I am done with them. I am going to go to my bank and put a fraud on the payment. I am sick as all of you are, this company has to go down.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.