Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
amazingfrenchbulldogforsale@gmail.com amazingfrenchbulldogsforsale.com
| Date | 01/02/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | amazingfrenchbulldogforsale@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://amazingfrenchbulldogsforsale.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hi Thanks for your interest in our french bulldog puppy. Ginger is still available and ready to join his new family. He is recently Vet-checked & 100% Healthy, de-wormed, on shots, and potty trained. We offer a one year health guarantee and also offer free lifetime support and advice to all customers, especially first time dog owners to ensure your puppy is healthy and has a long life expectancy. For the love and concern we have for all our litters, we recommend a constant update of all our puppies in their new homes to be sure they are well taken care of. For a limited time only, all our puppies are going at a 50% discount because we are expecting another litter in a few days. Firstly, We will appreciate you getting back to us with the answers to the following inquiries below before we proceed with the rehoming process to be sure your house can make a good home for him. MORE INFORMATION ABOUT THE PUPPY Pet Name : Ginger Breed : French Bulldog Sex : Male Age : 8 Weeks Price: $700 What's included : All Documents, Current vaccinations, Health guarantee. ADOPTION REQUIREMENTS!!! Getting a good home for him is the most essential thing we have ever wanted. So I have some few questions for you which I hope you get back to me with the answers sincerely. I just want to make sure that he is getting into the right home. Hope you don't mind? -Have you ever raised or owned a puppy before? -Do you have a vet clinic in your area? -Does your environment accept pets? -Who will be responsible for your puppies' care? We are sorry for the questions, it's just that we prefer a caring family, as the answers would help us to know if your home would be the best place for her as all we need is just a new loving and caring home for the baby https://amazingfrenchbulldogsforsale.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.