Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
perfectboxerpuppies@gmail.com theboxerkennel.com
| Date | 12/30/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | perfectboxerpuppies@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://theboxerkennel.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello Please sorry for the late response, My wife is pregnant and coupled with festivities it has been very difficult. Bruce is ready for rehome. We are private breeders, located in Cleveland,OH USA and live in the house with the puppies. We have decided to discontinue the breeding program for now as my wife is expecting our child. He's literally the one in charge of the puppies.. With the 50% discount, we give one for $600 USD and fixed on the price, male or female. Shipping is also available to distant buyers but there is an extra cost of $388 USD for shipping. Be rest assured what you pay is what you will 100% get so that should be least of your worries General Information These sweet little cutie is 11 weeks old ready to go, weigh 22-26 Ibs, AKC registration, up to date on shots and dewormer and comes with a 90 day health guarantee, he is being trained as of now on potty pads, very healthy and good mannered, raised indoors with family and are use to all household noises. He is very smart and lovable! A Good Home Is A Must!!. He is a very energetic and playful member of the household. He is a very intelligent creature that loves the company of its owner and is also very friendly with children. The care of our puppies has been second to none and everything has been done to give them the best possible start with their future new families. Our puppies will leave our home with their vaccination chart which proves they have had their first vaccination and have had a full medical examination. Puppies have also been fully wormed every two weeks since birth with (panicur 3 day course) and have also been flea treated with advocate (the best flea treatment on the market), puppies will also be leaving home with an information guide to help you along as the new owner. They are also doing really well with paper training. All puppies will leave home with a full puppy pack which includes food and water bowls, their own blanket and also their own specific toys. Our puppies are now 11 weeks and ready to meet and join new forever loving families, they have also had the best start in life here at home with me and my family. All puppies are very friendly and active and are used to a busy household. We already have much experience in this field as we have even taken some lessons and read books and gone through training, We have our primary jobs though so breeding Boxer puppies is for the sake of experience and keeping the family as we do not sell our puppies to make money to keep the family rather we only seek homes that are willing to share a loving and caring home with them and charge a considerable re-homing fee to cover our expenses on their care since from birth. I really hope you like Bruce and would be interested in rehoming her. https://theboxerkennel.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.