Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
dyiggroup.co
| Date | 12/26/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | dyiggroup.co |
| Url / Website | dyiggroup.co Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | WILL NOT COMFIRM AUTHENTICATION WHICH THEY SAY IS PENDING, ITS BEEN SINCE JULY. THEY WILL ONLY RESPOND WITH PLEASE BE PATIENT. ZmY FUNDS SHOW THAT THEY ARE STILL IN MY ACCOUNT BUT i CANT GET THEM TO RELEASE IT AND THEY ARE MY FUNDS THAT I PUT IN THERE NOT ACCUMULATED FUNDS |
| Comment / Review | THIS WAS FOUND ON WHATS APP HELEN IS THEIR ASSISTANT, SHE HELPED ME GET ON THIS PLATFORM AND START TO TRADE, iD DO ALRIGHT BUT HER TEACHING SKILLS LACKED AND THE AMOUNT OF INFO I NEEDED OBVIOUSLY WAS WITHHELD. IM TRYING TO W/D THE MONEY I PUT IN THERE WHICH HASNT BEEN TOUCHED I HAVE BEEN TRYING SINCE JULY THEY SAY I HAVE TO WAIT PATIENTLY FOR AUTHENTICATION, i CONTACT THEM JUST ABOUT EVERYDAY AND GET THE SAME ANSWER. NEED HELP TO GET THESE PEOPLE TO RELEASE MY FUNDS.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
maxi 12/26/2024 at 08:26 AM
When I call up the web page, I get a warning from my browser that this is a phishing site (normaly LEAVE THE SITE!). Because I use extra security measures, I decided to ignore them and end up on an extremely poorly made website (if you ever seen one of these scams before).
The legal-notice says that this site belongs to "Scottish Group". Should be easy to find? The only thing I can find is a "Scottish Group training association" but it has been removed from the trade register since 2017 for not submitting mandatory data. I'm now researching for 15 seconds!
The general terms and conditions contain only 4 articles (normally 18-22) with a number of sub-articles, but any legally required information is missing. I've been investigating for 20 seconds now.
The important "White Paper" starts downloading but that takes so long on my 100Mb internet, i stopped this. Such an important paper should arrive promptly!
Summary: If we don't count the wait for the Whitepaper, a superficial examination of the website takes less than 5 minutes (depending on how handy you are with a search engine). You will learn enough not to invest, even counterfeit money, in it.
By the way, this is a VERY WELL KNOWN SCAM method. There is a good chance that the scammers will soon contact you under a different name to recover your money / deposit for a fee. That is part 2 of this scam.
- YES you have been scammed.
- NO you will not get your money back!
- YES this scam has a sequel.
- YES it is a very well-known scam... Read more