Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.faguo-ecommerce.com +34611253833
| Date | 12/19/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | FAGUO |
| Url / Website | https://www.faguo-ecommerce.com/signin.aspx Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +34 611 25 38 33 (ou 0034611253833) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | But please don't misunderstood! Let me explain with an example: After withdrawing your training commission to your bank, you have €68, correct? You only need to add €32 to make your bank balance have €100 and transfer it to customer service to receive a new set of 120 tasks Once you complete all the tasks, your work account will have at least €140-€160. You need to withdraw the full balance of €140-€160 by the same day, the €32 is refunded to you, and your total earnings will be €110-€130 for today means the company doesn’t not charge us any amount at all |
| Comment / Review | Complete 3 sets of tasks and you'll be able to apply for a withdrawal.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #811511 12/21/2024 at 09:57 AM
They give you a login to a site where you review products and you have to pay in order to withdraw
-------------------
It’s a scam
Telephone : +353899852317
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
JO 12/22/2024 at 09:00 AM
I is a scam indeed, I have reported the file to the real Faguo store and informed the facilitating bank (Paysera).
They started an investigation. Faguo started a legal procedure to remove the fake faguo-eccommerce website. I sense these criminals are from Lithuania
up votedown vote
Dr 01/07/2025 at 08:01 AM
It's a SCAM, and they are from Lithuania
up votedown vote
Ll 01/10/2025 at 08:12 AM
It is scam, they will not end my contract. I lost over 2K.
The only thing they are trying is that i pay 4K more to recieve my other money back. If i ask them or tell them to resign my contract they respond with; we'll talk when you've calmed down
up votedown vote
Juliette Pruvot 01/10/2025 at 12:22 PM
Hi is there a way to get the funds back, or from Faguo or an organization or the facilitating bank perhaps?