Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
paypal@tresureproducts.com
| Date | 12/03/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | paypal@tresureproducts.com |
| Scam contents | Bought product from website but no communication from them & they got pmt. From my debit acct ! This was on 11/25/2020 for 300DB Train Horn ! |
| Comment / Review | I am calling my bank j hopefully l get my money refunded back into my account !
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Mad Winken 12/11/2020 at 12:13 PM
Yes, they got us too.... wife ordered something thru "US-First," for 97 dollars.... immediately VISA notified us of fraud and canceled our card. I go to Pay Pal and find zero activity concerning "US-First," but found activity regarding "PayPal Bacchus," "Starcraft Network," at Paypal.treaureproducts.com. But they charged an additional 14 dollars for taxes which ran the bill up to 112 dollars. That was on Nov. 29, 2020... and in spite of filing a claim to PayPal and to VISA, we've yet to get a refund. PayPal's been fighting this ever since I filed. They claim the purchase was authorized and even if it was, we have not received any merchandise either.
This is twice in two months this has happened causing cancelation and replacement of our VISa cards. PayPal needs to be more aggressive in their security protocols and much easier to get in contact with. Chats and community forums won't cut it. They're about the most screwed up format there is for online payments or the most brilliant... and when they want to stotnewall you they're really good at that hoping you'll just go away.
up votedown vote
Lisa 01/13/2021 at 05:16 PM
Same thing happened to me!! I ordered a full size fluffy blanket and pillow for my daughter on Dec 11, 2020 from them through an ad I saw on facebook. It came up as "Starcraft Network" on my paypal receipt. I never received a receipt of the item which I thought was weird. It finally arrived on Monday, 1/11/21 and I received a 2 x 3 foot tiny blanket!!! I contacted them immediately and they said that was the correct product. I am going to have file a claim with Pay Pay now. These people are scammers!
up votedown vote
Sandra 01/18/2021 at 08:58 PM
Had the same problem ... ordered a queen size blanket and pillow shams for for Christmas around Dec. 12 pr so. Received a 50x60 throw instead . Now cant get any reply's to my emails. No help with pay pal so far either.
up votedown vote
Jody 01/19/2021 at 12:23 PM
I ordered a heated vest. Took 6 weeks to receive and it did not heat up. I contacted the company and they offered me $7, when I paid $40
Also, the amount they charged was higher than the receipt they emailed me.
They are refusing a refund, just offering me $7 for some reason.
up votedown vote
Sunnie 01/20/2021 at 10:10 PM
Yes, tiny blanket! That is exactly what happened to us, plus wrong color and missing pillow cases. What a joke! Been fighting for days to get anywhere with no luck! Such a disappointment.
up votedown vote
Report #323561 01/31/2021 at 09:48 AM
unisex heated vests buy 2 free shipping get 5% off
-------------------
ordered 2 heated vests off of facebook 2 for 67.96. It took 6 weeks to receive the vests. when received the vests were very small, and did not include the battery pack. I have emailed numerous times to return for a refund. they offered me $5 then $6 then $7 instead of return or exchange. The website was down and when it finally came back up it was beautiful story,net where there are no heated vests for sale. support@24onlineconsultation.com is the email i have been communicating with.
up votedown vote
Norm 06/02/2021 at 09:59 AM
We made a purchase on April 21 and all we received was a cheap piec of plastic to go into a flower pot. We never received the item that we paid for. I have filed a complant with PayPal and am waiting for a response.
up votedown vote
Tony 04/06/2021 at 06:55 AM
looks like I have been caught by the same scam paid through paypal after responding to an ad in duolingo so don't have any direct contact with them but no product arrived after a month
up votedown vote
Glen 04/10/2021 at 11:03 AM
I ordered a blouse which I need to change as its too small. The complement slip with it had a contact email address of support@24hservice.vip which comes up as a scam. Have no way of contacting the seller !!!!!! Also known as Starcraft Network Limited
up votedown vote
Nikki 04/27/2021 at 11:37 AM
Total scam !!! Ordered leggings from them almost a month ago and no communication from the whatsoever! I am hoping to get my money back soon !
up votedown vote
Cazza 05/06/2021 at 04:05 AM
I bought a double hammock with stand. Hammock arrived and was small and no stand. They charged me £56 more then the £48 (with free shipping) billed. This was a pop up on eBay so will be getting back to PayPal and eBay about this.
up votedown vote
Trish 05/10/2021 at 03:49 PM
i ordered leggings from them in march and they finally arrived last week of april. i ordered a large and received something my 5 year old could wear literally. when i told them about it they want me to return and cover shipping which is equal to the amount i paid for the item. Company is scammers for sure. i filed case with paypal waiting on response.
up votedown vote
Report #359335 05/12/2021 at 08:39 AM
I ordered 2 pairs of "tiktok leggings" which totaled $47.18
The charge came across from Starcraft Network Unlimited and the purchase date was 4/16/21. Shipping updates came from tracking-hub.com and the parcel's center of origin was stated to be Dundalk, NA, Ireland. The updates later informed me the shipment was being inspected at the customs of Ireland, and were not shipped to the US until 05/01/21.
After receiving the "ripped bag" package on 05/11/21, i was very disappointed, as they were ...
-------------------
I have 5 kids and I rarely do anything for myself, so it was devastating to lose money, waste time, and honestly, I don't even want to try and get my money back because there is too much involved... Ireland, China, London, paypal, a website that doesnt exist, language barriers....PLEASE do not order from this site.
up votedown vote
Liath 06/16/2021 at 07:38 AM
I ordered from the same place, 2 pairs, both larges. One was super stretchy and big the other was made out of some cheap, non-stretch see through material and was tiny.
I contacted the paypal@treasureproducts.com to help with a return, I may have even reordered the stretchy ones in a new size... but definitely not now. They have been ignoring my questions and only telling me that they sent the size I ordered, and told me to give them to someone as a gift.. they will not answer my simple question about what their return policy is, and have been giving me the run around for 2 weeks now. Definitely a scam.
up votedown vote
GPB 07/17/2021 at 10:37 AM
The language of the "off work" response is identical to a version that I got when I tried to contact the seller of something I purchased online. The seller's name ("honorofcute,"which is different from "qatio Co.,Ltd", the name of the company the payment went to) is unimportant, because it's common for Chinese companies to register many names with the FTC. I haven't received the product yet—and I'm not confident that I ever will—but my complaint is different. The purchase amount shown on the seller's website and on PayPal's website was one thing; the same amount is shown on the email receipt from the seller. But the amount on the email PayPal receipt—and immediately charged to my credit card—added a 20% "tax" that was never disclosed earlier. How is this not fraud? I have numerous challenges in place. I contacted the seller asking to cancel the order; no response yet (I did get a tracking-hub message saying the package was held up at customs in Austria[???}). I also filed a complaint with PayPal (they aren't going to do anything) and with my credit card company. I even found a way to file a BBB complaint. My only hope may be from the credit card company. They issued a temporary credit and are waiting to hear from the seller. The devil will need to wear an overcoat before I will ever use PayPal again.
up votedown vote
Emily 05/12/2021 at 09:57 AM
Echoing others’ experiences, I ordered two kids bath toys through an Instagram ad — a penguin and a chick in an egg that squirt bath water. The products didn’t arrive for a month and were broken/defective. I’ve emailed the company numerous times over the past month and they have failed to show any concern or offer a replacement or refund for their defective merchandise. I’ve formally filed a complaint through PayPal. Buyer beware and do not purchase from this company. This is their website: https://www.tosummer.net/products/baby-bathing-swimming-sprinkler-toy?variant=12338
up votedown vote
Losa 05/31/2021 at 07:18 PM
Purchased TikTok style leggings. They look nothing like the ad. The waist is like a rubber and inside thin material. Basically a fake copy of them made VERY poorly. I am requesting my money back because it is nothing like advertised and has no return information.
up votedown vote
Carol 06/01/2021 at 06:42 PM
Their bad and to get your money you have to pay to ship it back to Hong Kong. I ordered some faux fence for a yard which was supposed to be about 5' h and stretch all the way out should have been 16" H x about 7' what I got is shorted 30 pieces and the six I did receive are broke and not the same color at all and they are for a doll house I guess as they are only 12" high. Argued with company through email and sent pictures of their junk till I got tired of the run around and filed with pay pal which tells me a refund will be issued when the product is returned at my expense. This is where they get you because shipping international isn't cheap, so will never order from any of those countries websites again. I will only order through ebay from foreign countries.
up votedown vote
Susan 06/13/2021 at 07:04 PM
Advert on Facebook for hammock with stand. Actual price charged was alot more than the advertised price. Small poor quality hammock arrived with no stand. Have seen alot of people with this same issue. Absolute scam!
up votedown vote
RobertR 06/30/2021 at 07:15 AM
I'm working with the seller now via PayPal disputes for the hammock and no stand. I have screen shots of anyone else needs them off the order page and hitch selection. They started by offering me $3, $5 and now $8. I asked for $27 since it's too much of a hassle to send back the hammock. They want it shipped back in the original package, which I threw out when I received the hammock. $54 was my total cost for shipping, one hammock and one stand. I will keep fighting until I get my $27 back. I should have aimed for higher!
up votedown vote
scott 07/08/2021 at 01:57 PM
Bought hearing aids stated to be blue tooth compatible, they are not. no communication with company. PayPal says StarCraft network. HEY PAYPAL check your customers and don't be part of the scammers game
up votedown vote
Lmcw 07/26/2021 at 06:05 AM
Me too ordered shoes in may.. Still waiting with loads of emails telling me to wait
up votedown vote
Dianne 08/18/2021 at 07:18 AM
Ordered ready step in sandals july 2021.
Still waitng.
Plenty e-mails from Shipping company..
Apparently stuck in Cardiff 16 days ago.
Appears we have been scammed.
up votedown vote
Mike 08/21/2021 at 11:01 AM
this crowd is using facebook and other paid ads sights to get customers. the advertise a top quality product and usually send you some cheap crap, if you not happy with your product open a case straight away dont bother contacting them
up votedown vote
Anniella29 10/11/2021 at 04:15 PM
Me caught by a fb ad too for a novelty lamp, supposedly half price offer. Extra £8 added for tax after you think your paying £35! Many emails stating it’s coming from Canada, through customs in the US, arriving in UK, through customs again, travelling through the UK to a local distribution company... then nothing! After a week emailed Starcraft and assured its on its way.. a week later still nothing.. I find out this is a scam company and waiting for paypal to get me a refund. Fingers crossed!
up votedown vote
Jean 11/12/2021 at 11:03 AM
I am in touch with PayPal as I have a lamp charged to me thru PayPal never ordered it. PayPal dragging their feet... also on the same day for the same item payment to Milk Talking.. have no idea who they are but the 2 have cost me over £70.. will never use PayPal again.. they just don't give a damn.
up votedown vote
Zen 11/29/2021 at 07:08 AM
This company so many names now Creamunicorn selling boots say 39.13 when brought over £46 does not say this on receipt...
Did it through PayPal I cancelled order within 24 hours Creamunicorn said been dispatched sent me a link with tracking number which does not exist plus Creamunicorn blocked me on Facebook and not answering my email 🤔
up votedown vote
MadreJ 01/19/2022 at 08:25 AM
I ordered a puzzle that came with no directions, picture, or reference to how to use it.
The small enclosed piece of paper, written in poor grammar, offered an email for help.
When I attempted to contact them my email was returned with "no such address."
I have never had a problem paying with PayPal before.
up votedown vote
TS 02/21/2022 at 08:26 PM
Same here. Wrong sizes, wrong colors, poor quality. Seller wants me to return to CHINA although my label from them says New Jersey. Paypal is in agreement with seller amd I have to send back to China. Paypal stinks. I told the paypal supervisor of this post and all the scams. Foreign paypal supervisor doesn't care. I never complain about my purchases. But all 7 shirts? 🙄
up votedown vote
TS 02/21/2022 at 08:32 PM
Also, did I mention this purchase was from a Facebook ad? Now cannot find a website for this place. They use many email addresses and names. Beware! Website said product was shipped in the USA. Refunds accepted. But didn't say 10 weeks to get purchases and returns have to go back to CHINA. Would never have bought from China. I have another order from a facebook ad supposed to be coming too. Again, didn’t find out until it was paid for by paypal coming from CHINA. This was American coins. Supposed to be real silver and gold. Bet they are not.
up votedown vote
Linda 03/12/2022 at 12:47 PM
StarCraft Network Limited
Charged my card.
Never received confirmation from StarCraftNetwork/ Treasure Products
no update on shipping
Reading above, company is a scam.
up votedown vote
Claudebabe 03/12/2022 at 04:23 PM
Just got stung reported to PayPal.now I’m calling B of A. This is the second time this has happened to me also reporting to Facebook they ought to make sure products advertised have been thoroughly vetted😡
up votedown vote
Cindy 04/18/2022 at 03:38 PM
Same thing has happened to me I ordered 3 different thing they were paid for through facebook used paypal used paypal I trusted and have not recieved any of them my fault I will never order from facebook again Having a had time tracking it down
up votedown vote
KR 04/22/2022 at 10:57 AM
Ordered a t-shirt. I received it but the quality is awful. I emailed paypal@treaureproducts.com & attached photos. My complaint was supposedly investigated & the end result was no offer of refund. Apparently, according to them I got what I ordered. I can’t even get my hand through the wrist part of the long sleeve as it’s too small & does not have elastic for stretching out. I’m not over weight.
up votedown vote
HG 05/07/2022 at 10:12 PM
Ordered items advertised in December on Facebook. Only part of the order arrived. I've been repeatedly told the rest will be sent. After requesting a tracking number in March, no response until after I lodged a dispute with Paypal. Treasure Products notified Paypal in mid April of a new tracking number. Nothing has arrived.
up votedown vote
Ana Paula Brás 06/21/2022 at 01:53 PM
Este site é uma Fraude, vergonha temos que denuncia-Los. O que paguei não entregaram nada do que encomendei.
up votedown vote
Report #539279 08/30/2022 at 03:23 AM
LAST DAY 49% OFF 🎁-Cordless Zero Gapped Trimmer Hair Clipper - 🔥Dragon head (⏰LIMITED TO 58 PCS)(Qty 2)
Item #LW1300345-USB直充龙凤款
-------------------
I tried to buy this off an Instagram add. Then realizing they charged more then they originally said.
Pseudonym : Starcraft network limited
up votedown vote
Gigi 10/04/2022 at 12:52 PM
Same here! Ordered some items from their ad on Facebook and never received them. I have sent a message to my bank in hopes that I get my money back, but I doubt it. Maybe Facebook should refund us since they put the ad on their website.
up votedown vote
Anissa 11/02/2022 at 06:00 AM
I had a similar experience. I thought I would buy it via PayPal which would give me added protection. I was mistaken as what this company did was to send me a cheap product thereby showing that they had met their obligations instead of the product I was actually buying. Therefore I cannot get refund as apparently that is the product I had purchased which is not true. Secondly the returns policy is the product to send back would be very much more expensive than what I paid for and therefore obviously that is not an option. Buyers be aware of this company - goes by Starcraft Network Ltd and payment is to company called HARLWP. Do not be misled like me when it states PayPal. Does not mean you are protected at all. Do not lose your money like I did.
up votedown vote
Terri 11/10/2022 at 04:17 AM
Scammed the same.
Item was not what I ordered , item absolutely stunk too. One sleeve was short the other like an elephants trunk snd unrecognisable as thexitem i ordered. Unfortunately I cannot find a photo of the item I saw advertised.
up votedown vote
Maggie 11/22/2022 at 05:30 AM
I ordered a "NOPE. -my pancreas" shirt for my son, who is diabetic and is weird enough to think that a shirt about a non-functioning pancreas would be funny. The shirt arrived spelled panGreas. They keep insisting it is what I ordered. They have now started offering me money to keep it because it would just be too costly to send back. Noooo - I think I will open a PayPal complaint.
up votedown vote
Report #584074 12/22/2022 at 06:30 PM
2 HEATED VESTS THAT WERE ORDERED NOV 21/23 AND SUPPOSED TO SHIP FROM THE US. ACCORDING TO TRACKER IT LEFT ON NOV 22 FROM LOS ANGELES. NOW JUST BOUNCES BACK AND FORTH ON THE TRACKER WITH NO SHIPMENT.
-------------------
This was supposed to be a Christmas gift and I ordered in lots of time .
I only ordered because it indicated shipping from the US. Of course now I can't even find this site. Advertises on Facebook, and Instagram and should be shut down,
Pseudonym : Starcraft Network Limited
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Sharon 01/07/2024 at 06:52 PM
I received mine but they didnt work so now i cant find anything to contact them
up votedown vote
Joyful 01/12/2023 at 12:23 PM
I ordered a top . It's just arrived it bloomin awful I'm looking for original item . I've emailed them .as it's not what I ordered badly made 9 foot long arms etc ... I'll go thru PayPal if no joy ...
up votedown vote
Kev 02/08/2023 at 03:18 AM
I think my wife has fallen for a scam from this company. I told her never to order from any social media platform as 99% of the time they are scams. I always check out a company before I order from them it easy and quick to do just google the name of the company and use the word scam after the company name usually the results will come up if it is a scam. I digress. y wife ordered the product a few days ago and we have received an email
about the package mentions Vancouver 98665 united states. with track your order the paypal receipt mentions StarCraft network LTD as well as most of the things other people on here have mentioned so I'm convinced it is a scam.
The item is a magic practice copybook the advert was also labelled as a big sale 48% off. I will update as and when things change and if we receive or do not receive the item.
up votedown vote
Dee 02/08/2023 at 02:36 PM
Same happened to me. I bought grip shoes and never received them. PayPal were also useless as when I opened a dispute with all the correspondence, they refused it becoase the item tracking stated 'delivered'. No photo, nothing. Also stated delivered to Bristol - I live in South London. This is a SCAM.
up votedown vote
angib 02/27/2023 at 10:04 AM
same here and paypal refuse to refund or investigate disgusting
up votedown vote
Kat 03/29/2023 at 04:15 AM
Same here too
item useless
sneakily also charged tax without my knowledge
pretended to be based in USA through fake tracking
won't refund and why should I pay postage to CHINA for a scammer. disgraceful
up votedown vote
Linda Nelson 04/27/2023 at 08:50 AM
These peoples got my money though PayPal and I never received anything from them yet I think it's a scam this is ridiculous and I am trying to get my money back from PayPal but never heard anything from them yet 🤔
up votedown vote
Margew 05/16/2023 at 02:11 AM
yes i bought a cleaning cloth from the video it looked like a reasonable size so maybe $9.95US was not so excessive BUT by the time it had freight attached and GST added it ended up being $20.10US and cost me over AUD30.
i got it today it is so small and if i look on eBay or Amazon i could have bought a pack of 10 !!!!!!!!! it is very much a scam i think i have learnt my lesson
up votedown vote
Millysent 06/14/2023 at 10:06 AM
Same here, bought some pants, supposed to be shaping, they are disgusting and the size I ordered is nothing like the picture, never again will I order anything off Facebook, learnt my lesson the hard way we work for our money to be scammed by these people. Utter waist of £20 would have been better giving it to charity😡
up votedown vote
SARAH 08/07/2023 at 07:57 AM
Alas I checked the company and as it wasn't China decided to take a chance. Sizes in China are just not right! Alas item arrived from China and surprisingly too small! Tried to get a refund and offered $3! Raised it as an issue with PayPal and complaint raised. Item returned after constantly askinf for address and currently out of pocket item value and cost of return as no refund received. Paypal have now closed the complaint. Ah well.. As stated bt others lesson learned!
up votedown vote
Report #679636 08/21/2023 at 06:06 AM
Über Facebook dort ein Dekoprodukt gekauft für über 13 Euro, Vogel aus Glasmalerei. Bekommen habe ich ein zerkratztes und nicht entgratetes Plastikteil, sehr billig aussehend und sicher auch nicht mehr wert als 1,50 Euro. Ich habe es über die angegeben paypal mail Adresse reklamiert und bekam die Antwort , das Produkt hätte vollkommen in Ordnung den Standort verlassen.
Was für ein Betrug, auch wenn es eine geringe Summe ist, Diese Seite runternehmen oder ignorieren!!!!!
-------------------
Das ist Betrug, minderwertige Ware und Paypal akzeptiert das
Pseudonym : Starcraft Network Limited
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
SoNicht 08/24/2023 at 02:47 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Heiner 09/01/2023 at 06:43 AM
Der allerletzte Laden! Finger weg!
up votedown vote
Olessia 11/30/2023 at 02:55 PM
Habe spardosen bestellt für 47€ und nicks bekommen .
up votedown vote
Luis 12/14/2023 at 02:19 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Heinz 12/22/2023 at 09:36 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ines 12/25/2023 at 02:48 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Manfred 12/29/2023 at 11:33 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #684137 09/01/2023 at 08:02 AM
i bought imitation hydranga flowers thought i was receiving a bunch of flowers only reeived one flower for £12.05 this is a SCAM this company need to be taken OFF the internet as it is a SCAM
-------------------
I want a FULL REFUND as this is a complete SCAM
Url / Website : 17track.net/en#nums
Pseudonym : starcraft network limited
up votedown vote
Report #716070 12/01/2023 at 07:28 AM
Achtung Betrug.
Firma
Starcraft Network Limited sendet defekte Waren und unvollständige Lieferungen. Zahlt Geld nicht zurück und über PayBal hat man leider keine Chance. Echt traurig, erst zockt einem die Starcraft ab und dann hat man keinen Käuferschutz von PayBal.
-------------------
Nichts dort kaufen oder bestellen und über Paybal bezahlen!!!!!!
Achtung Betrug.
Firma
Starcraft Network Limited sendet defekte Waren und unvollständige Lieferungen. Zahlt Geld nicht zurück und über PayBal hat man leider keine Chance. Echt traurig, erst zockt einem die Starcraft ab und dann hat man keinen Käuferschutz von PayBal.
Url / Website : ltddir.com/companies/starcraft-network-limited
Pseudonym : paypal@tresureproducts.com
up votedown vote
Jürgen 01/15/2024 at 03:22 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Kai 01/29/2024 at 05:41 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Bea 04/23/2024 at 05:27 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Luis 12/14/2023 at 03:59 PM
After reading the comments Inthink Inlost hope of getting some cool mute Basketball for 27 Euro(Facebook advertised)
Is just two weeks now but seems that tge xmas present will.never make it.
up votedown vote
UK 06/21/2024 at 09:13 AM
EMAIL THEM: STARCRA@163.COM
THIS IS ITHE EMAIL ADDRESS THAT PAYPAL USE TO COMMUNICATE WITH THEM. i WONDER IF PP ARE IN PARTNERSHIP WITH THIS COMPANY CONSIDERING THEY DO NOTHING TO HELP THEIR CUSTOMERS
up votedown vote
roman 06/25/2024 at 11:33 AM
yes. paypal is w/them as they charge you and them was under the impression pp was supposed to protect the buyer. they are liars and a joke.... DUMP PAY PAL !!!
up votedown vote
Report #777498 07/10/2024 at 02:53 PM
I ordered 2xBH in the XL European size to them, and they sent to me completely another small size, after one month. The paid sum was €26.69. The order it took over 30 days until reach me and the packaging was completely damaged, of course, as well the 2xBHS. I asked them to return the products because I can't use them over PayPal because I paid with PayPal. They don't communicate only over PayPal, and they set it the return, but they didn't send me the Label for return. Therefore, for 2xBH, I must pay return to China taxes €50. I am sure that I will never have my money back. I try to write them on the gave email address, from my private mail address, and they don't react absolutely all. It is clear that I lost my money, and I don't have any chance to have them back. Scammer clear!
Pseudonym : Starcraft Network Limited
up votedown vote
Report #785636 08/21/2024 at 06:21 AM
ordered product, payed 27,77 Euro but never got a product
-------------------
Product was offered in Facebook, but was never delivered
Url / Website : tresureproducts.com
Pseudonym : Starcraft Network Limited
up votedown vote
Report #798095 10/22/2024 at 09:40 AM
Item advertised on facebook
-------------------
I have lost £14.80 as I believed paypal was a secure site, not a site using scammers.
Pseudonym : Starcraft network ltd
up votedown vote
Mohamed 10/24/2024 at 02:43 AM
I have lost 21 euros as I believed paypal was a secure site, not a site using scammers.
up votedown vote
Report #811418 12/20/2024 at 08:56 PM
Christmas Hot Sale 50% Off -Handmade Animal Christmas Ornament
16 Reviews
$
4.98
sell
7.0K Month Sold
like_number
2.2K Personal Recommendations
browse_number
477 People Are Browsing
Style
Owl
Squirrel
Racoon
Bunny
-------------------
I purchased ornaments from this site & definetly a scam. Receipt from Paypal, tracking updates from France but products were claimed to be made/ shipped from Florida. Starcraft Network Limited is name on the payment receipt.
Url / Website : equationk.com
Pseudonym : BASSISASHOP
up votedown vote
Report #812227 12/26/2024 at 12:14 AM
small plastic jar with metal screw lid containing a few bible verses on slips of coloured paper. Roughly folded, decorative label on jar is fixed on crooked. The "gift box" it said was included was an ordinary white thin cardboard box, with a scan label on it.
-------------------
This company Starcraft Network charged USD $33.00, thats over $50 AUD for two bible verse jars. I was expecting better than two small plastic jars with only a few bible verses roughly folding inside. The label on the jars is even crooked. The whole jar and contents is not worth $5 AUD!!!
A scam.
Pseudonym : paypal@tresureproducts.com
up votedown vote
Report #827546 02/26/2025 at 02:46 PM
Translation Earbuds
-------------------
Ordered translation earbuds on 12/29/2024 from a Facebook ad. After a very extensive tracking log, tracking said item was delivered on 01/22/2025. Of course the package was never delivered to my mailbox. Paypal resolved dispute in favor of tresureproducts. I am continuing to pursue.
Url / Website : facebook.com
Pseudonym : Starcraft Network Limited paypal@tresureproducts.com
up votedown vote
Colly 03/19/2025 at 03:15 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Noreen Ehnot 06/19/2025 at 01:11 PM
I made no purchase on June 5,2025 and never was on the site yet was charged twice on that day for merchandise I didn"t order or get!
up votedown vote
Joan 11/20/2025 at 04:32 AM
I have also been scammed by this company. I thought I could trust PayPal but why are they continuing to conduct business with this company? They have been scamming people for years. The item I bought was from a company called Inspirationp, but this turned out to be Starcraft Network Limited. Luckily I only spent £13 and have applied for a refund.
up votedown vote
EHFarm 12/17/2025 at 09:24 AM
They got me too. They run fake tracking websites to legitimize their delivery and PayPal won't reimburse you (because it seemed that you received the goods). Luckily it's only 20 Euros.
The tracking I got over mail, wants me to believe their products originate from the US. While the tracking they give PayPal has access to, shows its origin from China. If you start a PayPal resolution, they tell you that US exit customs has longer than usual processing times.
It's a shame they can still operate via PayPal (first entry on this site is from 5 years ago), because PayPal makes it look legit.
up votedown vote
Turkish 02/24/2026 at 12:36 PM
Ordered 2 bras ( supposedly buy I get I free). When they arrived they were totally not the size that I ordered. Contacted them repeatedly. Finally offered me £2 ( bras cost £32).Tried pay pal and they ruled in favour of the company as I had waited too long ( waiting for responses from the company) total scam. Beware.
paypal Should definitely not be working with this company