Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
info@plaincardiojane.com plaincardiojane
| Date | 12/18/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@plaincardiojane.com |
| Pseudonym | plaincardiojane |
| Url / Website | plaincardiojane.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This appears to be related to me setting up my Blink Ring Doorbell Sunday 12/15 because I do not recognize anything about this other than its showing the same Password I chose when setting up my Blink Ring Doorbell account. My Ring Doorbell I bought on Amazon and it does not have a monthly charge and I downloaded the Blink Ring App directly for the Google Play store. There was not charge. This scam is trying to charge my Discover Card a $59.99 a month recurring charge. I've disputed this charge to my credit card. |
| Comment / Review | My credit card sent me an email saying they blocked this as suspicious and asking if I recognizedd it. I told them No, but it pending even though they reversed it. So unsure if it will stay blocked or will eventually procoess.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #814062 01/04/2025 at 11:28 PM
Took money from my account with out my authorization.
-------------------
I have never been to this website had no idea who they are. My bank sent me an email telling me they tried to take $59 twice.
Fraudulent email : plainjane@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Plaincardiojane
up votedown vote
Sky 08/03/2025 at 03:25 PM
I have never heard of this website, nor did I sign up and they are trying to charge my PayPal $49.99.
up votedown vote
Uteria Edwards 04/04/2026 at 11:55 AM
They took out $9.99 of my account
up votedown vote
Uteria Edwards 04/04/2026 at 12:01 PM
I also have another transaction of $39.99 and $9.99