Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.kijiji.com invoicing@messaging.squareup.com +335148207464
| Date | 07/05/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | invoicing@messaging.squareup.com |
| Pseudonym | MZ |
| Url / Website | www.kijiji.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +335148207464 |
| Scam contents | An ad on kijiji - Google Home for sale Google home for sale for 40$, delivery next day by UPS. She sent me a receipt with the company name and invoice number. |
| Comment / Review | Obviously i never got it or heard from MZ after that. There must be a way to track her down and put that low life away, send her to prison or some kind of punishment.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Alexis 07/05/2019 at 10:23 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Veronica 07/05/2019 at 04:47 PM
I made a purchase and then I saw on the internet that it is a scam
up votedown vote
Report #219230 04/10/2020 at 12:58 AM
will say they have paid DHl delivery service to pick up,which is not true and then send emails from DHL to ask you to go to store to by prepaid gift card to pay them to secure the item
-------------------
2 people involved
Fraudulent email : lapradepauline7@gmail.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
mo 04/13/2020 at 12:35 PM
I got the same thing today, I called dhl and dhl said they only deliver international and do not deliver money, and no gift cards or anything. if you ever get an email from dhl it supposed to be fro @dhl.com, not @gmail.com. to fight this scammer i suggest everyone add the scammers email address to a bunch of newsletters.
up votedown vote
Report #810473 12/17/2024 at 09:55 AM
Texted asking for information about Skidoo Forsale. Tried to get me to go on a site trackyourmotors.com and buy a package in order for him to come buy my sled.
He must have not done research because he picked a town that is 1 hour from me and he said he has to take a day off work. Very persistent on me going to this site trackyourmotors.com.
-------------------
I said to him why do u need to take a day off I am only 1 hour from where you are. He never replied.
Pseudonym : Steve
Telephone : +19026095902
Files for this comment