Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
exoticprintscatterypetshop@gmail.com exoticprintcattery.com
| Date | 12/12/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | exoticprintscatterypetshop@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://exoticprintcattery.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Subject: Order Confirmation - #1424 for Betty Bengal Female Dear , Thank you for your order! We are pleased to confirm that we have received your purchase of one Betty Bengal female, black spotted tabby, with a total value of $1,500.00. Here are the details of your order: Product: Betty Bengal female, black spotted tabby Quantity: 1 Price: $1,500.00 Payment Method: Direct Bank Transfer Total: $1,500.00 We have noted your billing address as follows: Darin Web 30-32 Exchange Street East Liverpool, UK L2 3PQ United Kingdom Please ensure that your bank transfer is processed as soon as possible. Once we receive the payment, we will begin preparing your order for shipment and provide you with an update on the expected delivery timeline. If you have any questions or need further assistance, please do not hesitate to reach out. We are here to help. Thank you for choosing us for your Bengal cat purchase. We look forward to serving you. Best regards, Exotic Prints Cattery Pet Shop info@exoticprintcattery.com https://exoticprintcattery.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.