Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
awightman@aggarwalislander.ca Anne Wightman
| Date | 12/10/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | awightman@aggarwalislander.ca |
| Pseudonym | Anne Wightman |
| Scam contents | I am contacting you to determine whether you are interested in our completely new position as a "Payment Analyst". Both part time or full-time choices are available. Our organization delivers very good wage and outstanding bonuses. This is a position introduction listed below: Primary functions: -Primary functions are to control from clients. -Maintain information and present comments on level of quality of data that affects our ability to fulfill our customer expectations. Conditions and skills: -motivation to work in a fast paced conditions. -great verbal and written communication, techniques for all levels of the organization. -basic computer skills such as Microsoft excel. -ability to travel infrequently (optional). -person must be no less than twenty years old. Our company delivers a compensation and bonuses programs such as: -paid holidays, paid time off -full medical cover -career advancement and opportunities Salary plus additional bonuses: $25.40-35.70CAD/hr Let me know if you are attracted or not, considering that this is a limited time offer and we will be glad to hear from you as soon as possible. In any other case, mail us your demand to get rid of your email from our list. Respectfully yours, Regards, Anne Wightman Human Resources Team Aggarwal Islander Logistics Inc. |
| Comment / Review | Job scam
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
mona 12/17/2024 at 02:03 PM
I got a job offer from this company and I believe its a scam. No career options on job site, no logo of the comapny. so be aware