Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
faustina0369@gmail.com +447782476656 Amaon
| Date | 12/06/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | faustina0369@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Amaon |
| Url / Website | amaon2.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7782 476656 (ou 00447782476656) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | I am writing to report a suspicious website, amaon2.com, which I believe is operating as a scam platform. I initially came across this platform through an Instagram ad, which promoted it as an investment/task-based earning program. The platform claims that users can complete tasks to earn money, and I invested 100 EUR to participate. However, after completing two tasks, the platform required an additional payment of 180 EUR to proceed with the third task. This raised a red flag for me because the demands for further payments appear to be a pattern aimed at extracting more money from users under the guise of "task completion." The platform provides no guarantee that users will be able to withdraw their earnings after making these additional payments. I have concerns that this is a fraudulent scheme targeting unsuspecting individuals with promises of high returns. Details about the platform: Website: https://amaon2.com Tasks involve a cycle of payments to "proceed," which feels exploitative. I received a text message from the platform after initiating participation (I can provide further details if needed). They falsely mimic legitimate e-commerce branding (e.g., Amazon) to appear credible. I would like this platform investigated and potentially flagged as a fraudulent operation to prevent further victims from falling prey to it. Please let me know if you need additional information or evidence regarding my experience. Thank you for your assistance. Best regards, Isidora |
| Comment / Review | /
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.