SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
KEATHERS FOEEYS

Date12/04/2024
PseudonymKEATHERS FOEEYS
Scam contentsDenim jeans, which I had ordered, obviously from a fraudulent website. Jeans described as Oprah's favorite jeans. But they came from a fraudulent name and address: KEATHERS FOEEYS.,3646 S. Wolcott ave, Chicago, IL 60609. I found out that this is a vacant building. Earlier today I received an unordered package from DEATHERS FOLLYS at the same address.
Comment / Reviewsee above

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Connie 12/11/2024 at 02:42 PM

      I ordered one pair of "Clarks" shoes almost two months ago. The package came today and it contained two pairs of shoes that do not fit, they have no label or size on the shoes, and there is no way to return them for a refund. Additionally, they smell horrible!

      Reply
    • Sari Glow Lada 12/11/2024 at 09:26 PM

      Sorry for you disappointment and loss. I know how you feel!

      Reply
    • Keathers Foeeys II 12/17/2024 at 02:23 PM

      SAME! Same name(Keathers Foeeys) and address for return. No invoice. UGLY and cheap quilt. No idea what it was supposed to be!

      Reply
    • earl 01/06/2025 at 02:58 PM

      wtf i did order from them but shipped to them then me
      i want a refund
      8 weeks to deliver
      does not fit
      no invoice

      Reply
    • JEANNENE L 01/07/2025 at 02:12 PM

      I got scammed also on Facebook

      2 non wrinkle travel outfits no where close to standard sizing
      No way to return them.

      Reply
    • T 01/07/2025 at 09:26 PM

      Ordered Holiday decor 12/15/24 Received January 2nd. Well maybe I can use it next year! UGH!!

      I keep telling myself, Do not order from online Facebook or Instagram,!!! there are too many scam artists.

      Reply
    • Sherry Speights 01/10/2025 at 09:01 PM

      I am so angry. I received 3 tops with this company as the sender. I didn't order from them, I ordered from a company called Combustiou. It took over 6 weeks for them to send me some super cheap trash of which I could never give as a gift. And tracking it…it went thru Italy and then south China when it was supposed to be in the USA. I'm screaming and pulling my hair out. How do I get a refund from a company like this?

      Reply
    • MJ 01/24/2025 at 03:26 PM

      Well, they got me too! But I am a firm believer that you will reap what you sow! You will lose more in your personal belonging as well as family. So, you really didn't get over, bad luck will follow a scam all the days of the scammer's life. Believe me! You don't win here ... enjoy the donation....

      Reply
    • M&M 02/03/2025 at 03:23 PM

      I ordered from Instagram , silicon containers. And received the package. I have been trying via email to get a refund.

      they asked for info which I sent. Crickets.

      Reply
    • Nancy hunt 02/28/2025 at 08:45 PM

      Don't order from this Scam. My shoes came today and are like the thinest material and cheapest ever!!! I want my 60.00 dollars refunded.
      Nancy Hunt

      Reply
    • Loryn 03/05/2025 at 04:09 PM

      I ordered three pair of summer pants in different color. They are so cheap and do not fit. I cannot return them but they said they would give me $15 to keep them even though I paid over $70 including postage. They also said they would let their manufacturer know how disappointed I was. Ya right!! I knew I should not order from Facebook and now I have learned the hard way.

      Reply
    • JSharp 03/07/2025 at 04:24 PM

      I too ordered from this scam company via Lineneen.com. I filed a complaint with PayPal. The return address for items is:
      No. 9, Hengmao Dream Times Plaza, Qingshan Lake District, Nanchang City, Jiangxi Province, China
      It costs about $65 to ship to China but hopefully I'll get my money back plus shipping. Their product is cheap crap. Do not order from Lineneen.com

      Reply
    • NANCY 03/12/2025 at 04:21 PM

      ORDERED THE STUFFED CATTLE WHICH ARE SHODDY. hOW DO i RETURN IT FOR A REFUND?

      Reply
    • Katee 03/19/2025 at 08:19 PM

      Got me too, Ordered those cute little bunnies
      that squirm like real bunnies. i received bunnies that get up and walk/hop and squeak the most annoying squeak. Damn I wish people could be honest.

      Reply
    • Jean 04/09/2025 at 05:14 PM

      I ordered a dress did not fit and material was way to thin. I saved email from them but when I emailed them for return email failed. No way to get in touch with them. Scam

      Reply
    • Debbie 04/22/2025 at 10:13 AM

      Received 3 dresses today and want a refund but no return label nothing! From Keathers Fottyes!

      Reply
    • DJ 04/23/2025 at 07:13 PM

      I ordered a dress advertised several times on FB. It didn't work at all. I spent $78.00 with shipping and tax to get a offer to "refund" it for $8.00!! Then, the next time was $16.00! All along they said to please keep the dress I didn't want. Next was $26.00 they offered. I told them I wanted my $59.99 I paid for the dress back in full. I was given this address of an apparent industrial site with a resident disclaimer although vacant! They said they'd refund my money when I sent the garment back to: Keathers Fottyes 4520 Danito Ct., Chino, CA 91710-000. Then additional $12.30 for return postage. I had tracking. It was delivered. No response yet from these wacko's yet. Unbelievable!

      Reply
    • Lori 05/06/2025 at 07:14 PM

      Does anyone have a phone number for keathers fottyes I spent over 300.00 no package nothing I want my money back

      Reply
    • Lori 05/06/2025 at 07:15 PM

      Or an email so I can reach someone for keathers fottyes in chino ca.

      please

      Reply
    • Jill Gamlen 05/27/2025 at 08:31 PM

      Unbelievable l had to wait over 8 weeks for the package. It arrived today 05/27/2025. I was excited to try on the jeans. Although on opening the package and trying them on on noticed there was only 2 pairs of jeans when l ordered 3 pair. Unfortunately they are huge. Since l did buy using PayPal, l am hoping for some resolution. It kinda scared me when l saw SCAM . I was just going for an exchange not gonna happen.

      Reply
    • Cool JP 06/04/2025 at 11:28 PM

      I was sent the wrong shoes. Will never order from Facebook again without checking the company out on the internet. Guess I will have to eat the purchase as I can't remember which credit card I used to purchase the shoes.

      Reply
    • Lori jane 07/14/2025 at 08:41 PM

      I ordered 2 dresses from Azzlee and received 3 dresses, not the style or colors ordered and the cheapest quality I have ever seen. This is a scam. I contacted my credit card company and filed a fraud complaint and challenged the charge. I also sent emails to Azzlee requesting their return address to send this junk back to them. Wtf is Facebook thinking, allowing them to advertise on their website?

      Reply
    • Doris Castillo 12/15/2025 at 08:03 PM

      I ordered 2 ornaments (pictured as 3D round ornaments) of Dodger players running into each other at the World Series and received flat plastic small pieces completely unlike what I had ordered. Unacceptable!!!
      Return address

      Keathers Fottyes

      3646 S Wolcott Ave
      Chicago Il 60609

      Reply
    • V Harrell 01/16/2026 at 07:49 PM

      Well add my name to this - ordered a journal, leather bound, to journal thoughts, accomplishments for the day, etc. RECIEVED a 5x7 spiral book, with cardboard cover...the pages have obviously been photocopied and inserted... for almost $60. Pkg came from "Keathers Fottyes" - 220 W 21st in Los Angeles...which is...an empty warehouse. I hope 20/20 0r Primetime or someone gets wind of this and tracks these scammers down....they grossly misrepresent their product(s)..CHARGE HIGH PRICES....and I guess ship their pitiful merchandise which is NOTHING like what I thought I was ordering...after taking everyone's $$.

      Reply
    • N. Dorian 01/19/2026 at 02:36 PM

      I never ordered the item - an oximeter- but received it in a package with return address from Keathers Fottyes, 2275 E. 37th t., Vernon,, CA 90058. It was allegedly charged thru PayPal on my credit card in the amount of $44.56. PayPal has no record of such charge, and I have yet to receive a statement from my credit card co. Clearly a scam. Prior to receipt of the pkg, I received an e-mail from "support@suitfitable.com" notifying me of its impending arrival. That address does not respond. Beware!

      Reply
    • William McMillan 01/20/2026 at 04:32 PM

      I received a package that i did not order nor do I know what it is or is used for. The address on the box is 3648 S Wolcott Ave, Chicago, ill 60609 No instructions accompanied this item and I have no idea what it is.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.