Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
prestonteacupchihuahuafamily@gmail.com prestonteacupchihuahuafamily.com
| Date | 12/01/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | prestonteacupchihuahuafamily@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://prestonteacupchihuahuafamily.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello We hope this message finds you well and eager to welcome a new furry friend into your home. At Preston Teacup Puppy Home, we are committed to making the process of acquiring your pet as seamless and enjoyable as possible. Larry is still available, presently 11 weeks old, vet checked, have completed all basic, obedience/behavioral training and ready for a new home. very socialized , friendly and go along with kids, Pets of other breeds and love playing with other house pets. will be approximately 2.5 to 3 lbs maximum at full grown. We believe this puppy would make perfect family friends and companions. Pickup and Delivery Options: We offer convenient pickup options from our home in Kansasville, Wisconsin , Monday to Friday from 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM. If distance is a concern, we also provide excellent delivery services right to your doorstep.We ensure the best delivery service available to make the process smooth and efficient for you. We do not breed for business or to make money from our puppies, we only breed for the sake of the love that we have for this breed. That is why our fee is smaller than what other breeders will ask for this breed. Our fee is only to cover the feeding and other expenses on each puppy to date. We have two free shipping vouchers to ship two puppies to any airport for free this weekend. So if you are getting the puppy when the Vouchers are still available, then you will benefit from the free shipping to any airport. We are asking $500 for the puppy and an additional (Optional) $100 delivery fee if you will not be able to pick up your puppy. Your puppy also comes with the following: => Play Toys/Treats. => Our Contact info for Lifetime Support. => Collar and Leash. -Valid Papers. => Blanket (great for taking home mom's smell Medium. => Food menu to help you continue with their diets => 30 days 100% money back Guarantee . => 100% lifetime satisfaction Guarantee. => Up to date with shots and Vaccines => When you buy one of our pups you get my knowledge and my expertise for any training/problems/questions for the life of the dog. If you are ready to make the purchase, let us know if you will be able to pick up the puppy from the airport or you will prefer delivery to your address so that we will advise you on the total cost and next steps to getting your puppy. Equally feel free to let us know if you have any questions, concerns or if you need assistance ATTACHED ARE SOME PIC OF THE PUPPY. With Best Regards Leonard Teacup Chihuahua https://prestonteacupchihuahuafamily.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.