Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
mrcatcattery26@gmail.com +16504614179 downtownbritishkittens.com
| Date | 11/28/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mrcatcattery26@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://downtownbritishkittens.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 650-461-4179 (ou 0016504614179) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Hi Thanks for your interest in our Kitten. Please take out 2 minutes to go through this email and reply back to us. Kira is still available and ready to go to a new home. She is easy going, loves to climb on my laps when watching tv. Kira is a fiercely loyal, loving cat and will attach herself to every one of her family members. She loves to play and doesn't need hourly attention. She is undergoing Litter box training and the outcome has been so impressive. She's actually my top choice out of the litter We offer a one year health guarantee and also offer free lifetime support and advice for all customers, especially first time cat owners to ensure your kitty is healthy and has a long life expectancy. Their parents have been tested for and declared free of cancer and all relevant Orthopedic, cardiovascular, skin and eye problems. All Kittens are on sale for 50% off until the following month. This is because we recently had a new litter, and there are lots of them; as a result, we are having room issues at home. We are asking $599 for Kira, she is currently 10 weeks old and you are very welcome to visit our kennel and pick up the kitten in person OR we arrange for the kitten to be shipped to you. Parents are on site so you will also get a chance to meet them. Please do not visit any cattery or pet stores prior to your visit, this protects our cats from diseases such as Parvo that are carried on your shoes. OUR ADOPTION REQUIREMENTS!!! Getting a good home for our kittens is the most essential thing we have ever wanted. I just want to make sure that she is getting into the right home. Hope you don't mind? -Where precisely are you located ? -Have you ever raised or owned a cat before? -Do you have a vet clinic in your area ? -Does your environment accept pets ? -How soon do you need her? We would also like to let you know that we do NOT place any of our kittens in homes that will practice unprofessional breeding for Money making with little or no love and care given to them. All our kittens are rehomed for PET PURPOSES ONLY. My Regards Cell...... 650 461 4179 https://downtownbritishkittens.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.