Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
springtrustinc.com
| Date | 11/28/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | springtrustinc.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This is a fake payment platform. Scammers often make fake banks or platforms to have their victim pay up front fake fees. All information on the site/account you may make are fake. If you pay any money or send personal information (ID, SSN) it goes straight to the scammer. You get nothing. |
| Comment / Review | All links under "company" are broken, no real information on who runs it or anything. Only made in the middle of July 2024. Domain: springtrustinc.com Registrar: HOSTINGER operations, UAB Registered On: 2024-07-15 https://www.whois.com/whois/springtrustinc.com
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #806101 11/29/2024 at 09:36 AM
Ich habe viel Geld dorthin bezahlt über krypto währung um eine Konto zu aktivieren das es nicht gibt. Was mich wundert ist das ich die drei Zhalungen immer an die gleiche wallet adresse gesendet habe.
Es scheint das horizonfinancial bank auch eine fake website ist denn es sind die gleichen INHALTE wie auf springtrustinc. oder die gefälschte website springtrust hat die inhalte kopiert.
-------------------
Dieser Betrug hängt mir dem Betrug der gefälschten vvip Karte zusammen. Was mich traurig macht , ich habe das Management des original Promineneten angeschrieben das sein Name übernommen wurde für Betrug aber das Management antwortet mir nicht
Fraudulent email : info@springtrustinc.com
up votedown vote
maxi 11/30/2024 at 05:50 AM
A SCAM that is TOO EASILY RECOGNIZABLE. No companyname / details. Several pages / links give a 404 error (page does not exist).
If you do not check the "vitals", you are really begging to be scammed. So money gone? Own fault! Especially when it comes to money, check before you get into it.
up votedown vote
Sabrina 11/30/2024 at 08:11 AM
Yes you are right. But i was scammed by romance scamming an my brain didnt work...and i am from germany, and i dont know how us websites work .